show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Wolf Trap

http://www.wolftrap.org
1635 (Barns) or 1551 (Filene Ctr) Trap Rd, Vienna, VA
703-255-1868
map || facebook || twitter: @Wolf_Trap || instagram: @Wolf_Trap


• Friday, 5 May 2017 - 30th Annual Evening of Comedy - the Barns

• Saturday, 6 May 2017 - 30th Annual Evening of Comedy - the Barns - 7 PM & 9:30 PM

• Thursday, 25 May 2017 - Mary J. Blige - Filene Center

• Saturday, 27 May 2017 - Fifth Harmony - Filene Center

• Sunday, 28 May 2017 - The President's Own United States Marine Band - with Fireworks - Filene Center

• Friday, 2 June 2017 - Kool & the Gang and Morris Day & the Time - Filene Center

• Saturday, 3 June 2017 - Bernadette Peters with Wolf Trap Orchestra - Filene Center

• Saturday, 3 June 2017 - Four of a Kind: 4 Singers, 4 Hands - Steven Blier & Wolf Trap Opera Soloists - Filene Center - 3 PM

• Sunday, 4 June 2017 - Four of a Kind: 4 Singers, 4 Hands - Steven Blier & Wolf Trap Opera Soloists - Filene Center - 3 PM

• Friday, 9 June 2017 - Wilco and Kacy & Clayton - Filene Center

• Saturday, 10 June 2017 - Joe Jackson and Mavis Staples - Filene Center - Fast Forward Tour

• Sunday, 11 June 2017 - the B-52s - Filene Center

• Friday, 16 June 2017 - St. Paul & the Broken Bones and Shovels & Rope - Filene Center

• Saturday, 17 June 2017 - Slightly Stoopid, Iration, J Boog, and the Movement - Filene Center - Sounds of Summer Tour

• Tuesday, 20 June 2017 - Alex & the Kaleidoscope - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Tuesday, 20 June 2017 - Celtic Woman - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 21 June 2017 - Sheryl Crow and Lukas Nelson - Filene Center - Be Myself Tour

• Wednesday, 21 June 2017 - Up In Arms: Monster Intelligence - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Thursday, 22 June 2017 - Elvis Costello & the Imposters and Imelda May - Filene Center - Imperial Bedroom Tour

• Thursday, 22 June 2017 - the Itty Biddies - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 23 June 2017 - Classic Albums Live presents: The Beatles' Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 50th Anniversary - Filene Center

• Friday, 23 June 2017 - David Engel: Pirate School - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 23 June 2017 - Rossini's The Touchstone - La Pietra Del Paragone - the Barns

• Saturday, 24 June 2017 - David Engel: Jedi Training Academy! - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Saturday, 24 June 2017 - Diana Krall - Filene Center

• Sunday, 25 June 2017 - Rossini's The Touchstone - La Pietra Del Paragone - the Barns - 3 PM

• Monday, 26 June 2017 - Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 27 June 2017 - Lionel Richie - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 27 June 2017 - Red Yarn: Born in the Deep Woods - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 28 June 2017 - 123 Andrés: Family Fiesta - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 28 June 2017 - Rossini's The Touchstone - La Pietra Del Paragone - the Barns

• Thursday, 29 June 2017 - Page Turner Adventures: The Mixed-UP Fairytale - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Thursday, 29 June 2017 - Pittsburgh Clo & Kansas City Starlight's production of Disney's The Little Mermaid - Filene Center

• Friday, 30 June 2017 - Dinorock: Favorite Dinos - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 30 June 2017 - Pittsburgh Clo & Kansas City Starlight's production of Disney's The Little Mermaid - Filene Center

• Saturday, 1 July 2017 - Dinorock: Favorite Dinos - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Saturday, 1 July 2017 - Pittsburgh Clo & Kansas City Starlight's production of Disney's The Little Mermaid - Filene Center - 2 PM ≈ 8 PM

• Saturday, 1 July 2017 - Rossini's The Touchstone - La Pietra Del Paragone - the Barns

• Sunday, 2 July 2017 - Pittsburgh Clo & Kansas City Starlight's production of Disney's The Little Mermaid - Filene Center - 2 PM

• Monday, 3 July 2017 - John Mellencamp, Emmylou Harris, and Carlene Carter - Filene Center - Sad Clowns & Hillbillies Tour

• Wednesday, 5 July 2017 - Native Pride Dancers - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 5 July 2017 - Tedeschi Trucks Band, the Wood Brothers, and Hot Tuna - Filene Center - Wheels of Soul 2017 Summer Tour

• Thursday, 6 July 2017 - Enchantment Theatre Company: The Beast in the Bayou - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Thursday, 6 July 2017 - Natalie Merchant: 3 Decades of Song - Filene Center

• Friday, 7 July 2017 - Enchantment Theatre Company: The Beast in the Bayou - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 7 July 2017 - National Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - In Concert - Filene Center

• Saturday, 8 July 2017 - National Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - In Concert - Filene Center

• Saturday, 8 July 2017 - Silk Road Dance Company: Shahnameh: Adventures from the Persian Book of Kings - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Saturday, 8 July 2017 - Studio Spotlight: Opera Scenes & Highlights - 10th Anniversary Edition - the Barns

• Sunday, 9 July 2017 - Aria Jukebox - the Barns - 3 PM

• Sunday, 9 July 2017 - Neil Gaiman - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 11 July 2017 - the Whizpops!: Changers for the Endangered - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 12 July 2017 - FLY Dance Company: Music from the Heart - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Thursday, 13 July 2017 - FLY Dance Company: Music from the Heart - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 14 July 2017 - Puccini's Tosca - Wolf Trap Opera, National Symphony Orchestra (Grant Gershon, conductor), the Washington Chorus, Children's Chorus of Washington - Filene Center

• Friday, 14 July 2017 - Vital Theatre Company: Pinkalicious the Musical - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Saturday, 15 July 2017 - The Tenors with the National Symphony Orchestra - Filene Center

• Saturday, 15 July 2017 - Vital Theatre Company: Pinkalicious the Musical - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Tuesday, 18 July 2017 - KB Whirly - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Tuesday, 18 July 2017 - Mamma Mia! Farewell Tour - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 19 July 2017 - Listen, Wilhelmina! - Mary Gresock - Little Miss Muffet goes to the Opera! - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 19 July 2017 - Mamma Mia! Farewell Tour - Filene Center

• Thursday, 20 July 2017 - Listen, Wilhelmina! - Mary Gresock - Little Miss Muffet goes to the Opera! - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Thursday, 20 July 2017 - the Moody Blues - Filene Center - 50th Anniversary Tour of Days of Future Passed

• Friday, 21 July 2017 - Maryland Youth Ballet: Snow White - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 21 July 2017 - PJ Harvey - Filene Center

• Saturday, 22 July 2017 - Maryland Youth Ballet: Snow White - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Saturday, 22 July 2017 - The Legend of Zelda: Symphony of the Goddesses - National Symphony Orchestra - Filene Center

• Sunday, 23 July 2017 - Rebelution, Nahko & Medicine for the People, Collie Buddz, and HIRIE - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 25 July 2017 - DC Casineros Dance Company: The History of Cuban Popular Dance - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Tuesday, 25 July 2017 - Diana Ross - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 26 July 2017 - Jazzy Ash & the Leaping Lizards - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 26 July 2017 - Regina Spektor and Ben Folds - Filene Center

• Thursday, 27 July 2017 - Jazzy Ash & the Leaping Lizards - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 28 July 2017 - the Okee Dokee Brothers - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 28 July 2017 - Orff: Carmina Burana and Beethoven: Emperor Concerto - National Symphony Orchestra - Filene Center

• Saturday, 29 July 2017 - Aretha Franklin - Filene Center

• Saturday, 29 July 2017 - the Okee Dokee Brothers - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Sunday, 30 July 2017 - George Thorogood & the Destroyers and 38 Special - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 1 August 2017 - Lard Dog & the Band of Shy: Life's a Real Dream - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Tuesday, 1 August 2017 - Nashville in concert - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 2 August 2017 - National Symphony Orchestra: Close Your Eyes, Now Open Your Ears - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Wednesday, 2 August 2017 - Punch Brothers, I'm With Her (Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan), and Julian Lage - Filene Center

• Thursday, 3 August 2017 - Blondie and Garbage - Filene Center - the Rage & Rapture Tour

• Thursday, 3 August 2017 - Soul In Motion: It's Our Time - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Friday, 4 August 2017 - La La Land in concert - National Symphony Orchestra - Filene Center

• Friday, 4 August 2017 - Pushcart Players: Happily Ever After . . . A Cinderella Tale - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Saturday, 5 August 2017 - Jurassic Park in concert - National Symphony Orchestra - Filene Center

• Saturday, 5 August 2017 - Pushcart Players: Happily Ever After . . . A Cinderella Tale - Theatre-in-the-Woods - 10:30 AM

• Sunday, 6 August 2017 - Chick Corea Elektric Band and Béla Fleck & the Flecktones - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 8 August 2017 - Goo Goo Dolls and Phillip Phillips - Filene Center - Long Way Home Summer Tour

• Wednesday, 9 August 2017 - Asian Youth Orchestra and Sarah Chang - Filene Center

• Thursday, 10 August 2017 - Dashboard Confessional and the All-American Rejects - Filene Center

• Friday, 11 August 2017 - Lyle Lovett & His Large Band - Filene Center

• Friday, 11 August 2017 - Philip Glass & Robert Moran: The Juniper Tree & John Musto Bastianello - the Barns

• Saturday, 12 August 2017 - Mary Chapin Carpenter and Lucinda Williams - Filene Center

• Sunday, 13 August 2017 - Lifehouse, Switchfoot, and Brynn Elliott - Filene Center

• Sunday, 13 August 2017 - Philip Glass & Robert Moran: The Juniper Tree & John Musto Bastianello - the Barns - 3 PM

• Tuesday, 15 August 2017 - Pilobolus - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 16 August 2017 - Philip Glass & Robert Moran: The Juniper Tree & John Musto Bastianello - the Barns

• Friday, 18 August 2017 - Maze featuring Frankie Beverly and the O'Jays - Filene Center

• Saturday, 19 August 2017 - David Sedaris - Filene Center

• Saturday, 19 August 2017 - Philip Glass & Robert Moran: The Juniper Tree & John Musto Bastianello - the Barns

• Sunday, 20 August 2017 - the Beach Boys - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 22 August 2017 - Kenny Loggins - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 23 August 2017 - War and Los Lonely Boys - Filene Center

• Friday, 25 August 2017 - Chris Isaak - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 30 August 2017 - Michael Bolton and Dave Koz ≈ Larry Graham - Filene Center

• Thursday, 31 August 2017 - Il Divo - Filene Center

• Friday, 1 September 2017 - The Ambassador: Jimi Hendrix - A 50th Anniversary and 75th Birthday Concert Event - Filene Center

• Sunday, 3 September 2017 - I Love the 90s: TLC, Kid n Play, Montell Jordan, Rob Base, C& C Music Factory, Snap - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 5 September 2017 - Sting, Joe Sumner, and the Last Bandoleros - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 6 September 2017 - Sting, Joe Sumner, and the Last Bandoleros - Filene Center

• Saturday, 9 September 2017 - Gustavo Dudamel and the National Youth Orchestra of Venezuela - Filene Center

• Sunday, 10 September 2017 - Rick Springfield and Richard Marx - Filene Center

• Tuesday, 12 September 2017 - 2Cellos - Filene Center

• Wednesday, 13 September 2017 - Yes featuring Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, & Rick Wakeman - Filene Center

• Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Steve Martin & Martin Short - Filene Center - An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Lives

• Friday, 15 September 2017 - Steve Martin & Martin Short - Filene Center - An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Lives

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo - Filene Center