show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Friday, 24 February 2017 [link to this day]

• Altan - AMP
• Bad Moves, Teenage Halloween, Jouska, and Frankie Goes on a Walk - The Void (formerly Hostage House) [7506 Adelphi Rd. Hyattsville, MD]
Baltimore Electronic Music 2017 Winterfest Concert One: Engel Cacere, Rick Kowalski "Spooky Action", Logan Mitchell Sr "Synth Tech Project, Bev Stanton "Arthur Loves Plastic" & John Saint John "Winston Psmith (as the duo Novparolo), Stefan Prosky - Electric Maid [268 Carroll St NW, WDC]
• Calamity Row - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Cameo - Howard Theatre
• Eisely, Civilian, and Backwards Dancer - Baltimore SoundStage
• Flow Tribe and Dead 27s - the Hamilton (Rescheduled from 2/17/17)
• the Griswolds, Dreamers, and Wylder - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Guy Davis - Archie Edwards Blues Heritage Foundation / Archie's Blues Barbershop [4701 Queensbury Road, Riverdale Park, MD]
• HyeTension, Ménage À Garage, and Whitesmoke - the Commune [1605 15th Street NW, WDC]
• the Idol Kings: a tribute to Tom Petty, Journey, & John Mellencamp - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Ilsa, Outer Heaven, Bestial Evil, Triac, Brainpan - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Jason+: Jason Moran and Theaster Gates: Looks of a Lot - Kennedy Center (Eisenhower Theater)
• Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis: All Rise - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Julius Jetson - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10:30 PM)
• Killiam Shakespeare - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Kim Waters - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Lolo and Ocean Park Standoff - DC9
• Marah (reunion show) - Jammin' Java
• Mark Sre, Keese, and Kaywon - Velvet Lounge
• Michael Ian Black, Jessica Murphy Garrett, and Josh Kuderna - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• the Naked Magicians - Lincoln Theatre (Two shows - 6 PM & 9:30 PM)
• NSO Pops: Ledisi - Kennedy Center (Concert Hall)
• On the Bus, Eat Yer Meat (Pink Floyd tribute), and Hayley jane & the Primates - Gypsy Sally's
• Panda God, Hyfy, Crooks & Crows, and Brendan Ra Tyler - IOTA Club & Café
• the Ron Holloway Band - the Hamilton (11:30 PM Tedeschi Trucks Band Afterparty)
• Shartel & Hume - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Shovels & Rope and John Moreland - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Smithjackson - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Sunbathers, Smantx, Strange Attractor, and Del Florida - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• SWALTB and the Nuclears - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Tedeschi Trucks Band (performing two sets) - Warner Theatre - sold out
• Thoughts On Standby, Ruse De Guerre, Altibus, Jmoneyfur, and Them Animal - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Tim Whalen Quintet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Todd Snider (solo) - Birchmere
• Tove Lo and Phoebe Ryan - 9:30 Club - sold out
• Whitechapel, Cattle Decapitation, Goatwhore, and Allegaeon - Fillmore Silver Spring (the Metal Blade Records 35th Anniversary Tour)


Saturday, 25 February 2017 [link to this day]

• Aaron Myers - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Anacostia Delta: Home of the Great "Unknown" Guitarists - AMP
Baltimore Electronic Music 2017 Winterfest Concert Two: Travis Johns "Vaux Flores", the Winston Psmith Project, Ezekiel's Wheel (Emory Stagmer, Allen Myers, Ed Edwards), Bev Stanton "Arthur Loves Plastic, Chris Videll & Dave Vosh Duo Synthesizer Improvisation - Electric Maid [268 Carroll St NW, WDC]
• the Bayside Tigers (90s tribute) - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Big Infinite & Edjacated Phools, the Get Right Band, and Luna June - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Bone Thugs-n-Harmony - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Born Cross-Eyed and Black Muddy River Band - IOTA Club & Café
• BSO: Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 4 - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Dead Man Winter and John Mark Nelson - the Hamilton
• Dublin 5 - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Eyes of the Nile (Iron Maiden tribute), Fade to Black (Metallica tribute), and Psychoholic Slag (White Zombie tribute) - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Flo Anito and Seth Kibel - Atlas Performing Arts Center [1333 H St NE, WDC] (Intersections Festival)
• Foghound, Caustic Casanova, Cavern, and Mantis Toboggan - Metropolitan Kitchen & Lounge [169 West Street, Annapolis, MD]
• Friends Fest 9 - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
ICCA Mid-Atlantic Quarterfinal: BelleTones (Frostburg State University), Mosaic Dynasty (Johns Hopkins University), JHU Notes of Ranvier (Johns Hopkins University), SU's Squawkapella (Salisbury University, Towson Trills (Towson University), JHU Vocal Chords (Johns Hopkins Univesity), UMBC Cleftomaniacs (University of Maryland, Baltimore County), UMBC Mama's BOys (University of Maryland, Baltimore County), Vocal Point (University of Delaware), Xenharmonics FSU (Frostburg State University) - Johns Hopkins University - Shriver Hall [3400 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• Jaimee Paul Sings Tribute to the Great Ladies of Jazz - Lincoln Theatre
• Jesse Ahern, Chris Ayer, and Adam Barnes - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• The JoGo Project, Color Palette, The Split Seconds, allthebestkids, Burnt Seeds, Osiris Device, Ménage À Garage, Jackie and The Treehorns, Shining Blade Theory, Andrew Toy (Drummer), Bottled Up, The Prahns, Cosmic Romp, Dope Francis, The Anti-Social Collective, Fellowcraft, The Meer, Delta Creeps, District Sky Punch, Josie McQueen, Trajectories, Rex, The Long Knives - 7DrumCity [1506 North Capitol St NW, WDC] (Grand Opening Festival - 2 PM)
• Kim Waters - Blues Alley (Two shows)
Kol HaOlam - 7th Annual National Collegiate Jewish A Cappella Championship Comeptition: Hillelujah, Ketzev (Johns Hopkins University), Koleinu (Princeton University), Mezumenet (University of Maryland), Rak Shalom (University of Maryland), Shabbatones (University of Pennsylvania), ShireiNU (Northwestern University) - Adas Israel Congregation [2850 Quebec St NW, WDC]
• Lanternfish, Technicians, and Calm & Crisis - DC9
• Law Jam: the Law Revue - Lisner Auditorium
• Lordi, Dogs & Day Drinkers, and Machines of Living Death - Baltimore SoundStage
• Marah - Jammin' Java (Hope for Henry Rocks Benefit Concert)
• Masters of Hawaiian Music - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Mid-Atlantic Harmony Sweepstakes: hosted by West Side 5, with Bella Nova, Feedback, Lustre, Mutual Agreement, Vocality - Birchmere
• Ms. Fridrich's Messy Ann Band and Leo & Cygnus - IOTA Club & Café (3:30 PM Early Show)
• NSO Pops: Ledisi - Kennedy Center (Concert Hall)
• Palberta, Puff Pieces, and Bless - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Red Light Distraction and Cat Jack - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Red This Ever, 11Grams, Fedorahead, and Social Station - Raw Ink Tattoo Studio [18630 Woodfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD]
• the Ron Holloway Band - the Hamilton (11:30 PM Tedeschi Trucks Band Afterparty)
• Seeker, Grindmother, Cognitive, and Wvrm - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Tedeschi Trucks Band - Warner Theatre - sold out
• Tedeschi Trucks Band (performing two sets) - Warner Theatre - sold out
• Tim Whalen Quintet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Urban Shaman, Graffititech, Bito, Josh Stokes, and Jamil Hone - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Vintage #18 - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)


Sunday, 26 February 2017 [link to this day]

• Abigail Palmer & Eric Selby - Atlas Performing Arts Center [1333 H St NE, WDC] (Intersections Festival)
• Arts & Wellness: Joy of Motion Dance Center - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Baltimore Record Bazaar - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore) (Noon to 6 PM)
• Big D & the Kids Table, Stray Bullets, and May Weather - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Columbia Diminuendo - Part II: A New Work in 12 parts by the Holladay Brothers - Ulysses S. Grant Memorial at The United States Capitol, WDC
• David Duchovny - Birchmere
• Don Ross - Jammin' Java (4 PM Afternoon Show)
• Encantada - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• the Gibson Brothers - AMP
• Greenland and Two Inch Astronaut - Galaxy Hut (Proceeds to benefit CAIR Coalition)
• Ignite, Fire & Ice, Walk the Plank, and Bereave - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis: All Rise - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Kim Waters - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Leopold & His Fiction, Wanted Man, and Kid Brother - Black Cat (Backstage)
• The Lox - Fillmore Silver Spring (Filthy America . . . It's Beautiful Tour)
• Mavis Waters - Jazz And Cultural Society [2813 12th St NE, WDC]
• the Michael Formanek/Brian Settles Duo - MLK Library [901 G St NW, WDC]
• Muert, Belial, Worthless, Necroscythe, and T.O.M.B. - H Restaurant & Night Club [11300 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD] (the Black Flames of Chaos)
• Muna and Lo Moon - DC9 - sold out
• the Paradox feat. Excision with Cookie Monsta, Barley Alive, and Dion Timmer - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Polyphia, Jason Richardson, and Covet - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Ramin Karimloo - Baltimore SoundStage
• Ron Ward Jr. and Kirby Lane - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• the Rosslyn Mt. Boys plus Bob Perilla's Big Hillbilly Bluegrass - Bethesda Blues & Jazz Club [7719 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda, MD]
• Southern Avenue: Stax Records Album Release Tour - Jammin' Java
• Tribal Seeds, Raging Fyah, and Nattall Rize - 9:30 Club
• Zomes, Mellow Diamond, and Time Is Fire - Bossa


Monday, 27 February 2017 [link to this day]

• Airpark (formerly The Apache Relay) - Jammin' Java
• Ariana Grande - Verizon Center (Dangerous Woman Tour)
• Bad Pop, Soft Peaks, Heliotropes, and David Ringwood - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• the Body, Technophobia, Radiator Greys, and Mt. Rainer - Black Cat (Backstage - to benefit Planned Parenthood)
• Book signing by Bob Boilen (Your Song Changed My Life) with music by Daniel Bachman - Saint Mark Presbyterian Church [10701 Old Georgetown Rd, North Bethesda, MD]
• David Duchovny - Baltimore SoundStage
• Duane Eubanks Quintet - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Frontier Ruckus and Cabin Creek - DC9
• The Internet Tour - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Japandroids and Craig Finn & the Uptown Controllers - 9:30 Club - sold out
Ladyhawke and Me Not You - Rock & Roll Hotel CANCELLED
• Lenclair and the Baker's Basement - Galaxy Hut
• Lowland Hum - IOTA Club & Café
• Nikki Lane, Brent Cobb, and Jonathan Tyler - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• St. Petersburg Philharmonic (Yuri Temirkanov, conductor) with Nikolai Luganosky (piano) - Rachmaninoff's Piano Concert No. 2 and Shostakovich's Symphony No. 5 - Kennedy Center (Concert Hall - Washington Performing Arts)
• the Superweaks, No Thank You, and Cokestar - Comet Ping Pong
• Tab Benoit - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Victor Wooten Trio featuring Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini - Birchmere
• Violet Ripkin, China Martens, and Violet LeVoit - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Young Artists of America at Strathmore - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)


Tuesday, 28 February 2017 [link to this day]

• Adrian Belew Power Trio and Saul Zonana - Jammin' Java
• Dorothy and the Georgia Flood - Rock & Roll Hotel
• the Duke Ellington School of the Arts - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Earl Carter & Phillip "Doc" Martin - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Gaelic Storm - Birchmere
• Japandroids and Craig Finn & the Uptown Controllers - 9:30 Club
• Marcia Ball and the Beat Hotel - the Hamilton
• Park Snakes (tape release), Taboo, Mock Identity, and Jail Solidarity - Catbus [Petworth DC DIY Space]
• Pop-Up Magazine - Lincoln Theatre
• Potty Mouth and Tennis System - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Tab Benoit - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• William Matheny & the Strange Constellations, the Paranoid Style, and Wylder - DC9


Wednesday, 1 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Ballaké Sissoko & Vincent Segal - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Brendan Schnabel - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Brian Dolzani - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• the English Beat - 9:30 Club
• Gaelic Storm - Birchmere
• Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience featuring Ramin Djawadi - Verizon Center
• Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone: Duets - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Kevin Garrett: the False Hope Tour - with Arizona - 6th & I - sold out
• Leroy Sanchez: Man of the Year Tour - Jammin' Java
• Moving Units presents: the Songs of Joy Division - with Viktor Fiction and Soviet - DC9
• Music In Our Schools Month: Rock Ridge High School Chamber Choir, North Point Chamber Choir - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Power Trip, Iron Reagan, Concealed Blade, and Genocide Pact - Baltimore SoundStage
• Robert Ellis Duo and Courtney Hartman - Gypsy Sally's
• Save Ferris, Baby Baby, and the Fuss - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Victor Wooten Trio featuring Dennis Chambers (drums) and Bob Franceschini (sax) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)


Thursday, 2 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Allison Crutchfield & the Fizz, Vagabon, Us & Us Only, and Morels - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Don Q, and Ben Beal - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• BSO: Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2 - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Celtic Crossings featuring Phil Coulter & Andy Cooney with Geraldine Branagan & the Irish Pops Ensemble - the Hamilton
• Charlie Wilson's In It To Win It Tour with Fantasia, Johnny Gill, and Solero - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Dar Williams - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Ganja White Night - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10 PM)
• Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone: Duets - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Hejira, Machines of Living Death (M.O.D.), Divinex, Echoes of Eden, and Artifacts - Raw Ink Tattoo Studio [18630 Woodfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD]
• Jesca Hoop (Memories Are Now album release tour) - Jammin' Java
• Johnny & the Headhunters - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• the Knocks, Bipolar Sunshine, and Gilligan Moss - 9:30 Club
• Livingston Taylor and Rebecca Loebe - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Mako - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Michael Pearsall (of Honor By August) and Brent Shuttleworth - IOTA Club & Café
• Music In Our Schools Month: Montgomery County Senior Honors Jazz Band, Battlefield Philharmonia Orchestra - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• No Parents, Unholy Sights, Honeytomb, and Stranger - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Philly Plowden & Dusty Slay - AMP
• Ro James and Candice Boyd - Howard Theatre
• Shannon Gunn & the Bullettes - Republic Restoratives Craft Distillery & Bar [1369 New York Ave NE, WDC] (Washington Women in Jazz Festival)
• the Small Talks, Digisaurus, and Big Hearted Robot - Velvet Lounge
• Steven Siekkinen - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
The World Has No Eyedea film screening with Seez Mics (live) - DC9
• the Time Jumpers featuring Vince Gill, Kenny Sears, and Ranger Doug Green - Birchmere
• the Twins Jazz Orchestra - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Wild Child - Baltimore SoundStage
• Wood & Wire and Scott Slay & the Rail - Hill Country Live [410 7th St NW, WDC]


Friday, 3 March 2017 [link to this day]

• the 19th Street Band - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Aaron West & the Roaring Twenties (AW of the Wonder Years), Empty Houses, and Dryjacket - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Alle Farben - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10:30 PM)
• Blaqstarr, Histo, Mighty Mark, Mr 14th, Tate Kobang, and Khristen B - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• David Benoit with Sara Gazarek - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Dude Ranch & the Girl a the Rock Show (Blink-182 Tribute), Lion in the Mane, and Saving Apollo - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Escher String Quartet - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Hayley Fahey - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Heathers Headache - IOTA Club & Café
• Ja Rule and Tray Chaney - Howard Theatre
• Jeff Antoniuk & the Jazz Update featuring Ross Nolan - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Juicy J - Fillmore Silver Spring (Presented by Merry Jane - the Rubba Band Business Tour)
• Kokayi - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage - presented by Hometown Sounds)
• Little Lungs, Post Sixty Five, and Color Palette - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Los Lobos and Matt Anderson - the Hamilton
• MC Lars, Mega Ran, Big O, Professor Shyguy, and Wreck the System - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• No Sleep Podcast - Jammin' Java
• Panic! at the Disco - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD] - sold out
• Patton Oswalt - Warner Theatre (Two shows - 8 PM & 10:30 PM)
• Rachelle Ferrell - Birchmere
• Randy Rogers Band & Josh Abbott Band - 9:30 Club
• Ro James - Baltimore SoundStage
• Sango and Monte Booker - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Soylent Green, Milo & the Doldrums, and Red Feather - Velvet Lounge
• Ted Vigil (a John Denver tribute) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Turtle Recall (record release), Run Come See (record release), and the North Country - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• WAP: Cameron Carpenter (organ) - Strathmore (Music Center)
• You Blew It!, All Get Out, and Free Throw - Rock & Roll Hotel


Saturday, 4 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Amy Schumer - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena) (Rescheduled from 11/12/16)
• the Band Battle - Finals - Jammin' Java
• Banda Magda - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Bellows, Foozle, and Palette - Comet Ping Pong
• Ben Sollee and Happy Abandon - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Colony House and Deep Sea Diver - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Concert for Hope 11 featuring the Bridge & Bootleg - Baltimore SoundStage
• David Benoit with Sara Gazarek - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Dobet Gnahoré - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Ghost Bath, Amigo the Devil, and Elagabalus - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Jeff Antoniuk & the Jazz Update featuring Ross Nolan - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Joe Bonamassa - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Jonathan Sloane Trio - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Juice Bruns, Jett Bailey, Charlie & Sleezy, Solesky, Niebs, Szarko, and J. Vita - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• K. Michelle Celebrity Birthday Concert - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Kronos Quartet - 6th & I
• Los Lobos - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Two shows - 5:30 PM & 9:30 PM)
• Mack, Myers, Moore featuring Zach Myers from Shinedown - Jammin' Java (4 PM Afternoon Show)
• Maria Schneider Orchestra - Kennedy Center (Family Theater - 7 PM & 9 PM)
• Maxwell Stern, Keeper, and Mt. Rainier - Red Onion [1628 U Street NW, WDC]
• Mink's Miracle Medicine and Cinema Hearts - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Rachelle Ferrell - Birchmere
• Rebel Drive, Attacking Eutopia, Gaffer Project, Genosha, Down With Rent, pulses., the Ambulance Review, and Azur - Falls Church VFW [7118 Shreve Road, Falls Church, VA]
• Revelator Hill (album release show for Atlantic Detour) - IOTA Club & Café
• Rotting Obscene, Bound By the Grave, Psychotic Defilement, Universal Remonster, Condemn the Infected, and Bestial Evil - Raw Ink Tattoo Studio [18630 Woodfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD]
• Savage Nekropolis, Exinfernum, Xeukatre, Athame, Jera - Schizophrenia Hall / Leyla's Restaurant [5607 Sargent Road Hyattsville, MD]
Sounds of the City Fest: Den-Mate, Nag Champa, Fellow Creatures, Stronger Sex - Black Cat (Mainstage - presented by DC Music Download)
• Tab Benoit and Alanna Royale - the Hamilton
• Viceroy - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10 PM)
the Worship Tour: We Are Here with Anthony Brown & group therAPy, Travis Greene, Jonathan McReynolds - Warner Theatre CANCELLED


Sunday, 5 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Booker T. Jones - the Hamilton
• Coffin Birth, Sour Spirit, Genevieve, and Xeukatre - TheDepot Baltimore [1728 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• David Benoit with Sara Gazarek - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• the Dig and Communist Daughter - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Dua Lipa and Ro Ransom - Rock & Roll Hotel - sold out
• Flaming Lips and Clipping. - 9:30 Club - sold out
• In Dying Arms, Deep Rest, Artifacts, Burdened Hearts, Set on Tomorrow, and Dead Atlantic - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Jeezy, Lil Durk, and YFN Lucci - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Joe Bowie / John Dierker / Michael Formanek / Eric Kennedy - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore) (Presented by Creative Differences)
• Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge - Jammin' Java
• Mack Myers Moore (featuring Zach Myers of Shinedown), Skies in Chaos (unplugged), Will Sims, and Sam Brewer (of Gotham Theory) - Baltimore SoundStage
• National Jazz Workshop All-Star Jazz Orchestra - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Nelson Dougherty - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Potty Mouth, Partybaby, and Tennis System - DC9
• Quattracenta, Numbers Station, and Anna Connolly - Bossa
• Rachelle Ferrell - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Two shows - 5:30 PM & 8:30 PM)
• Rebecca Loebe and Emily Henry - IOTA Club & Café
• Ronnie Laws - Howard Theatre (Postponed from 12/2/16)
• Sierra Leone's Refugee All-Stars - AMP
• Thundercat - U St Music Hall (Early show - 6 PM) - sold out
• WATCH Awards (Washington Area Theatre Community Honors) - Birchmere
• Waterparks, Too Close to Touch, and Chapel - Metro Gallery (Baltimore) - sold out
• Yanni (in conversation) - Warner Theatre
• ZZ Top - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD] (the Tonnage Tour)


Monday, 6 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Alex Dezen (of the Damnwells) - II album release show with Mike Dunn - Jammin' Java
• Donny McCaslin Group - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Downtown Boys, Sneaks, Snail Mail, Joe Biden, and DJ Brandon Carlo - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Drumline Live - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Flaming Lips and Clipping. - 9:30 Club - sold out
• Kane Strang and Chain of Flowers - DC9
• Nano Stern - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Pilgrim, Heavy Temple, Foehammer, and Corpse Light - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Sons of an Illustrious Father - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Tell Me Something I Don't Know Podcast - Live - 6th & I
• Wabeya and Lost Civilizations experimental music project - Galaxy Hut


Tuesday, 7 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Agnes Obel - 9:30 Club
• AJR - Jammin' Java - sold out
• All Them Witches and Irata - DC9
• the Australian Bee Gees (Bee Gees tribute) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Crocodiles, AJ Davila, and PLRLS - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Landlady - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Mike Doughty and Wheatus - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Slingshot Dakota, Ratboys, and Two Inch Astronaut - Comet Ping Pong
• Slothrust and And the Kids - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Tell Me Something I Don't Know Podcast - Live - 6th & I
• Tommy Emmanuel and Joe Robinson - Birchmere (It's Never Too Late Tour)
• Veronneau - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• We Banjo 3 and Enter the Haggis - the Hamilton
• WPA: Sir Andras Schiff (piano) - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Yoke Lore, Pronoun, and Frances Cone - Mansard Roof [4707 Massachusetts Ave NW, WDC]


Wednesday, 8 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Beautiful Secret Life: An Evenint of Live Music and Theatre Celebrating 'Ordinary' People - Jammin' Java
• Brett Young - Lisner Auditorium
• Dawes - Lincoln Theatre - sold out
• Electric Guest and Chaos Chaos - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Ethan Foote - Strathmore (Mansion)
• the Fly Birds - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Holy Fingers, Mantis Toboggan, Unholy Sights, and Wild Pink - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Itty Bitty Bit Gen with Bit Brigade, Cowabunga Pizza Time, Steel Samurai, Garbage Master, and Master Sword - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Jeff "Tain" Watts Trio (CD release party) - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Jim Brickman - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Joe Vetter Quartet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Operator Music Band, Wae, Vayda, and Surf Harp - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Overkill, Nile, Amorphis, and Swallow the Sun - Howard Theatre
• Passenger and the Paper Kites - 9:30 Club - sold out
• Sarah Tiana - Kennedy Center (Millennium Stage)
• Slaves (UK) and Walk the Plank - DC9
• Throwing Plates, Basic Printer, and Del Florida - Velvet Lounge
• Tim Darcy (Ought) and Molly Burch - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Tommy Emmanuel and Joe Robinson - Birchmere (It's Never Too Late Tour)
• Vita & the Woolf and Gracie & Rachel - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)


Thursday, 9 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Adam Savage & Michael Stevens - Warner Theatre (the Brain Candy Live Tour)
• Amaranthe, Failure Anthem, Citizen Zero, Cypher 16, and Smash Into Pieces - Baltimore SoundStage (Maximalism USA &: Canada Tour 2017)
• Appetite for Destruction (Guns 'n' Roses tribute) - State Theatre
• Be Steadwell - AMP
• Beautiful Secret Life: An Evenint of Live Music and Theatre Celebrating 'Ordinary' People - Jammin' Java
• Bond St District, Jenny Besetzt, Blacksage, and Hotline - Ottobar (Baltimore) (Friends Records Touring Showcase)
• the Electric Peacock Dance Band feat Michael Scoglio (formerly of the 19th Street Band) - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Emmet Cohen Trio - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Enter the Haggis and Burning Bridget Cleary - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Gerald Albright - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Il Volo - Notte Magica - A Tribute to The Three Tenors - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Jim Brickman - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Los Campesinos! and Crying - 9:30 Club
• Mal Blum & the Blums, the Shondes, and Hemlines - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Maryann & Anthony - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• the Meer, Echoheart, Neaux, and QTY - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Project Trio - Strathmore (Mansion)
• Royal Thunder, the Flying Eyes, and Alms - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Rozamov, Hush, and Serpents of Secrecy - TheDepot Baltimore [1728 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• Valerie June and Anthony D'Amato - 6th & I


Friday, 10 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Ali Wong - Warner Theatre (Two shows - 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• Alison Crockett - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Anvil, Night Demon, Graveshadow, PAIN!, and Dead Atlantic - Jammin' Java
• Ari Hest and Chrissi Poland - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Australia's Thunder From Down Under - Baltimore SoundStage
• Bad Influence Band - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Bumper Jacksons and Front Country - AMP
• the Chairman Dances and Harrison Lemke - the 16th Street Music House [6509 16th St NW, WDC]
• Delicate Steve - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Elena and Samora Pinderhughes - Kennedy Center (Terrace Gallery - KC Jazz Club - 7 & 9 PM)
• Gay Men's Chorus of Washington: How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying - Lincoln Theatre
• Gerald Albright - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• the Get Smart, Caz Gardiner, and Dentist Band - Joe Squared [33 West North Ave, Baltimore, MD]
• Jim Jeffries - DAR Constitution Hall (the Unusual Punishment Tour)
• Jonny Grave, Oh He Dead, and Derek Evry - Black Cat
• Mae, Owel, and the Constellations - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Marian McLaughlin, Faun & a Pan Flute, and Anthony Pirog - the Dew Drop Inn DC [2801 8th St NE, WDC]
• Mercury Girls, Heat, Navy Gangs, and the Poise - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Paul Thorn and Andrew Duhon - the Hamilton
• Railroad Earth - 9:30 Club
• Rosanne Cash - Birchmere
• Scott Thorn - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi tribute) - State Theatre
• Surf Bored, Bilge Rat, Bunny Boy, Reagan Cats, and Aerial View - Lilly Trotter Tea Lounge [143 T St NW, WDC]
• Thomas Rhett - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena) (2017 Home Team Tour)
• Vanessa Williams - Howard Theatre (Two shows - 7:30 PM & 10 PM)
• XMC (Ex-Motorcycle Couriers), Sea Lilies, Subtastics, and the Sniffs - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]


Saturday, 11 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Ali Wong - Warner Theatre (Two shows - 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• Alison Crockett - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Australia's Thunder From Down Under - Baltimore SoundStage
• Bad Suns and From Indian Lakes - Ottobar (Baltimore) - sold out
• A BandHouse Gigs Tribute to Elvis Costello - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• BSO: Beethoven's Emperor - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Christie Dashiell - Kennedy Center (Terrace Gallery - KC Jazz Club - 7 & 9 PM)
• Darlingtonia, Bad Robot Jones, and Wanderlight - Velvet Lounge
• Day of the Beast (album release show), Deceased, Gloom, Inhumation, and Extermination Angel - Raw Ink Tattoo Studio [18630 Woodfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD]
• Fillmore Flashback: 80s vs 90s Dance Party featuring Biz Markie - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Gay Men's Chorus of Washington: How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying - Lincoln Theatre
• Gerald Albright - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Hotel Garuda, Wingtip, and Aire Atlantica - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10 PM)
• Howie Day - the Hamilton
• Joseph & the Beasts (album release show), Pocket Bells (release show), and Paris Monster - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• the Kennedys - Jammin' Java (6 PM Early Show)
• Laurie Anderson - Birchmere
• Lloyd Dobler Effect - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Paul Thorn - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Hammer & Nail 20th Anniversary Tour)
• Priests (record release) and Coup Sauvage & the Snips (record release) - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Railroad Earth - 9:30 Club
• Rorie - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
Rosanne Cash - Birchmere CANCELLED
• the Screws, Unabombers, Red Arkade, Rat Infested, Payback, and LNT (Like No Tomorrow) - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• A Sound of Thunder, Unsullied, and One Slack Mind - Bunker Sports Café [510 E Market St, Leesburg, VA]
• Southern Soul Assembly (featuring JJ Grey, Luther Dickinson, Anders Osborne, & Marc Broussard) - Howard Theatre
• Strand of Oaks and Twin Limb - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Unity (311 tribute) and Ahab & Sir Alden - Jammin' Java (9:30 PM Late Show)
• Yellow Tie Guy, Since Antarctica, Stone Driver, and Bruce Parker (of Crooked Crow) - Jammin' Java (Jammin' Java Local Scene Matinee - noon)


Sunday, 12 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Adaliah, Madtown, Subvert, Grievances, Common Caskets, and Pulses - Falls Church VFW [7118 Shreve Road, Falls Church, VA]
• Cameron Avery - DC9
• Colin Hay - Birchmere
• Deafheaven, This Will Destroy You, and Emma Ruth Rundle - Baltimore SoundStage
• Gay Men's Chorus of Washington: How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying - Lincoln Theatre (2 PM Afternoon Show)
• Gerald Albright - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Kevin Sun Trio - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Mousey Thompson's James Brown Experience - Howard Theatre
• Outcalls, Ensh, and $100 Girlfriend - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Robert Randolph & the Family Band - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Sam Patch and Sean Croft - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Shadow Band and Teething Veils - Galaxy Hut
• Sting - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD] (the 57th & 9th Tour)
• Sunn O))) and Big|Brave - 9:30 Club


Monday, 13 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Bourdon - Galaxy Hut
• Colin Hay - Birchmere
• Green Day and Against Me! - Verizon Center
• Moose Blood, Trophy Eyes, Boston Manor, and A Will Away - Baltimore SoundStage
• the Ten Tenors - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Tight Fright and Blood Mist - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)


Tuesday, 14 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Agent Orange, Guttermouth, the Queers, and Atom Age - Baltimore SoundStage
• Alina Baraz - Rock & Roll Hotel - sold out
• Antigone Rising - Jammin' Java
• Carlos Nunez - AMP
• the Expendables, RDGLDGRN, Tribal Theory, and Edjacated Phools - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Jacuzzi Boys and the Flying Faders - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Ladysmith Black Mambazo - Birchmere
• Regina Spektor - DAR Constitution Hall
• Ronnette Harrison - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Wednesday, 15 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Born of Osiris, Volumes, Oceans Ate Alaska, Within the Ruins, and Fire From the Gods - Baltimore SoundStage (the New Reign Tour)
• Devendra Banhart and the Grogs - 6th & I
• Flatfoot 56, Ninety Six Ghosts, Dead End Lane, and Last Call Hooligans - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• For the Fire, Echoheart, Sonic Creeps, Mangog, the Crownless, and StainedGlassSociety - TheDepot Baltimore [1728 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• Hippie Sabotage - 9:30 Club (Chasing the Wild Tour)
• Kodo - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Lionel Richie and Mariah Carey - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Marty Nau - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Nicholas Payton: CD release party - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Secondhand Serenad (Awake: the Ten Year Anniversary Tour), Hawthorne Heights (acoustic), Ronnie Winter (of the Red Jumpsuit Apparatus), and Kenny Holland - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Senses Fail, Counterparts, Movements, and Like Pacific - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)


Thursday, 16 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Angel Maker, Falsifier, Extortionist, Filth, and Silent on Fifth Street - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Brad Mehldau: Three Pieces After Bach - 6th & I
• BSO: Celtic Celebration - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Eviyan - Strathmore (Mansion)
Funk Parade Kickoff Jam: Reesa Renee News, Joe Keyes "The Late Bloomer" & the Late Bloomer Band, Alex Vaughn, Kazaxe by Azuka Bom, and more - Tropicalia [2001 14th Street NW, WDC]
• Grandchildren, $100 Girlfriend, and Reagan Cats - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Honeytomb, Solitary Set, Young Drunks, and Cobra - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• J Pope, Lafayette Gilchrist & the Sonic Trip Masters, and Alison Shearer Band - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Jens Lekman - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Justin Trawick & the Common Good - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Katatonia, Caspian, and Uncured - 9:30 Club
• Leslie West of Mountain - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Lite and Mouse on the Keys - Baltimore SoundStage
• Method Man & Redman - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Names and Troy Everett - Velvet Lounge
• Nicholas Payton: CD release party - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Oathbreaker, King Woman, and Jaye Jayle - DC9
• Patrick Garrity & Corey Marshall - AMP
• Redleg Husky - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• the Twins Jazz Orchestra - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Underdog Champs (Skeletons in Daylight EP release), 3PM, and Better Homes - Jammin' Java
• Vanessa Carlton and Tristen - Birchmere
• Vic Ruggiero (of the Slackers) and the Transmitters - Wonderland Ballroom [1101 Kenyon St NW, WDC] (BlueBeat DC March)
• Young Dubliners - the Hamilton


Friday, 17 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Bell Biv Devoe and DJ Money - Verizon Center (Wizards Friday Night Concert Series)
• Black Rose (Thin Lizzy tribute), Manta Rat (Pixies tribute), N.E.W. Athens (R.E.M. tribute), and Rare Candy (video game tune tribute) - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Brent & Co. - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Captured By Robots (20 Years of Suffering Tour) - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Chris Knight & Will Hoge - Birchmere
• Doctor Smoke, Mr. Seaweed, and Mountainwolf - TheDepot Baltimore [1728 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• Dungen - DC9
• Erth's Dinosaur Zoo Live - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Galactic, the Hip Abduction, and Con Brio - 9:30 Club
• Hellpie, Throwdown Syndicate, Faith In Jane, and APF - Raw Ink Tattoo Studio [18630 Woodfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD] (St. Patricks Day Metal Blowout)
• Michael Thomas Quintet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Notches, Chill Parents, Narrow/Arrow, and (Stop Worrying &) Love the Bomb - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Peter White - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• PnB Rock with special guest Lil Nei - Fillmore Silver Spring
• the Prahns, Bottled Up, and Alan Michael Project - Velvet Lounge
• Rivers & Rhodes and Aaron Tinjum & the Tangents - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Some Kind of Nightmare, Consumed with Hatred, Bust Off, and Textbook Fascist - the Commune [1605 15th Street NW, WDC]
• Somi - Howard Theatre
• Vundabar and Sports - Comet Ping Pong


Saturday, 18 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Bang, Mountain of Wizard (members of Eyehategod), and Weed Is Weed - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Beya Likhari, Cal Rips, Joy Postell, and j.robb - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• the Center Stage Comedy Tour: Sommore, Arnez J, John Witherspoon - DAR Constitution Hall
• David Rose - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Galactic and the Hip Abduction - 9:30 Club
• A Great Big World: An Evening with Ian & Chad with Allie Moss - the Hamilton
• Jose James: "Love in a Time of Madness" featuring Nate Smith - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• the Legwarmers (80s tribute) - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Loston Harris - AMP
• the Magnetic Fields: 50 Song Memoir (Night 1: Songs 1-25) - Lincoln Theatre
• Maluma - Patriot Center / EagleBank Arena
• Michael Thomas Quintet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Mike Love - Jammin' Java (The Beginning of Days 2017 Tour)
• National Philharmonic: Brahms' Requiem - Strathmore (Music Center)
• People's Blues of Richmond - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Peter White - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Rachel Ann Morgan - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Rob Schneider - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Two shows - 6 PM & 9 PM)
• Tom Rush and Matt Nakoa - Birchmere
• Two Dragons & a Cheetah - Rock & Roll Hotel
• War Orphans, Dissonance, Jarvis, and BI - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Will Hoge - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (All-Ages Matinee)


Sunday, 19 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Airpark (formerly of The Apache Relay), Fives, and Minimus the Poet - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Andy Suzuki - Jammin' Java
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Destroyer of Worlds, Ca$h $lave Clique, and Chris LiButti - Bossa (Stratum: Experimental Music Series)
• Joe Brotherton Quintet and Sons of Pitches - Velvet Lounge
• John Eaton - Wolf Trap (the Barns - 2 PM)
• Local Natives and Little Scream - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• the Magnetic Fields: 50 Song Memoir (Night 2: Songs 26-50) - Lincoln Theatre
• Marc Cohn: 25th Anniversary Show - Birchmere
• Nails, Toxic Holocaust, and Gatecreeper - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Peter White - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• the Red Elvises - IOTA Club & Café
• Rhonda Vincent & the Rage - the Hamilton
• Rick Alberico - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Ronnie Milsap - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Tennis and Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever - 9:30 Club


Monday, 20 March 2017 [link to this day]

• After the Burial, Emmure, Fit for a King, Fit for an Autopsy, Invent, and Artifacts - Baltimore SoundStage
• At the Drive-In - 9:30 Club - sold out
• the Bachelor Boys - IOTA Club & Café
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Chris Botti - Birchmere
• Moullinex and Da Chick - Songbyrd Music House & Record Café [2477-2475 18th St NW, WDC]


Tuesday, 21 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Aaron Lee Tasjan and Luke Mitchem - DC9
• Chris Botti - Birchmere
• Grouplove - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• In the Vane of . . . The Grateful Dead: Annapolis artists playing tributes & Grateful Dead-inspired originals - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Modern Baseball, Kevin Devine & the Goddamn Band, Sorority Noise, and the Obsessives - 9:30 Club
• Mykki Blanco and Cakes Da Killa - Ottobar (Baltimore) (The Stunt Queen Tour)
• Nouvelle Vague and Liset Alea - Howard Theatre
• Sad13 and Stef Chura - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)


Wednesday, 22 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Alex Lahey - DC9
• Andrew Scotchie - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Bobby Muncy - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Brian McShea & the Sidemen, Frankie & Betty, Ben Higginbotham, and Kai Orion - Velvet Lounge
• Downtown Boys and Sneaks - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Eldar Trio - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Ethan Foote - Strathmore (Mansion)
• Extreme Mosh Night #2 (lineup TBA) - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Foxygen - 9:30 Club
• Kasey Chambers - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• New Found Glory - Baltimore SoundStage - sold out
• the Regrettes - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Remwar, Guilt Parade, and Cell - Chill Factory [DIY Space in NW WDC] (Benefit for #NoDAPL)
• the Second City: We're All In This Room Together - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Soul Adrenaline & Sons of Brass - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)


Thursday, 23 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Boo Seeka - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Cosmonauts and the Molochs - DC9
• Dagger Moon, Surgeon, Erlkonig, and Sickdeer - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• the Districts - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Downlink & Arius with Ruckle and Riza - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10 PM)
• FuzzQueen, the Howl, and More AM Than FM - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Jazz Band Master Class - Twins Jazz (7:30 PM Show only)
• Kasey Chambers and Seth Walker - Birchmere
• Kevin Eubanks: Solo - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Laith Al-Saadi - the Hamilton
• Lulu Wiles - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Mounsieur Perine and Gaiteros de SanGuashington - Howard Theatre (Rescheduled from 3/25/17)
• the Revivalists and Atlas Road Crew - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• the Second City: We're All In This Room Together - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Speakers of the House - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Thomas Anders & Modern Talking Band in concert - DAR Constitution Hall
• Yacht Rock Revue - Fillmore Silver Spring
• the Zombies: Odessey & Oracle 50th Anniversary - 9:30 Club


Friday, 24 March 2017 [link to this day]

Baltimore Music Festival: Maze featuring Frankie Beverly, Keith Sweat, K-Ci & JoJo, and Avant - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• the Blind Boys of Alabama - Howard Theatre
• the Bold Deceivers, Penny Pistolero, and Aaron Tonkin & the Tangents - Velvet Lounge
• the Clarks - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Devolver, Mostly Dead, Black Antler, Genosha, and Radical Discharge - Old Firestation #3 [3988 University Drive, Fairfax, VA]
• Enter Shikari (A Take to the Skies 10-year celebration) and Being As an Ocean - Baltimore SoundStage
• Erica Campbell of Mary Mary and DJ Enya - Verizon Center (Wizards Friday Night Concert Series - Faith & Family Night)
• Franco De Vita - Patriot Center / EagleBank Arena
• Inter Arma and Holy Mountain Top Removers - DC9
• the Japanese House and Blaise Moore - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Kevin Eubanks: Solo - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Minus the Bear, Beach Slang, and Bayonne - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Multicult, Parlor Walls, Birth(Defects), and Gull - the Crown [1910 N. Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• Nick Andrew Staver and David Massey - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• NSO Pops: Sophisticated Ladies: 100 Years of Ella & Company - singers Sy Smith, Capathia Jenkins, and Montego Glover - Kennedy Center
• One Woman Sex & the City - AMP
• the Pietasters, the Combs, Thee Lexington Arrows, and the Do Likes - Metro Gallery (Baltimore) (Fundraiser for the Baltimore Academy of Illustration)
• the R&B Jazz Quintet: Kenny Rittenhouse & Herman Burney - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Rahsaan Patterson and Nao Yoshioka - Birchmere
• the Second City: We're All In This Room Together - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Sofi Tukker - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• SOHN - 9:30 Club
• tenThing - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Vintage #18 - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)


Saturday, 25 March 2017 [link to this day]

• the 2017 Aca-Challenge hosted by the Alexandria Harmonizers - BLACKOUT, Backtrack, Polaeris, CMU Originals, the BLuesTones of JMU, and UMD Faux Paz, with an appearance by the 2016 Aca-Challenge champs All Natural - Lincoln Theatre
• Avital Meets Avital: Avi Avital & Omer Avital - 6th & I
• Aztec Sun, Staycation, and Moogatu - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Back to the 90s featuring Dammit Josie (Blink 182 tribute), Wrestle with Jimmy (Weezer tribute) - Jammin' Java (9 PM Late Show)
• Big Thief, Palehound, and Snail Mail - Songbyrd Music House & Record Café [2477-2475 18th St NW, WDC]
• BSO: Stravinsky's Petrushka - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Bust Off, Scumboyz, Out of Spite, and the Donalds - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Chicano Batman, 79.5, and Sadgirl - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Chris Anderson and Nicole Belanus - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Flashback Band - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Funeral Nation, Deathrash, Sacrificial Blood, Vorator, and Bestial Evil - El Gran Chaparral [8307 Annapolis Rd, New Carrolton, MD] (Evil Conspiracy)
• Jack Broadbent - Jammin' Java (6:30 PM Early Show)
• Kevin Eubanks: Solo - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Larry Keel Experience, the Dirty Grass Players, and Peck & Penn - Gypsy Sally's
• Legs McNeil reading/signing of Please Kill Me - 20th anniversary edition - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Metal Uprising 12: Silence The Blind, Croatoan, Pain Tank, Ritualistic, Encasing Embrace - Old Firestation #3 [3988 University Drive, Fairfax, VA]
Mounsieur Perine and Gaiteros de SanGuashington - Howard Theatre MOVED TO 3/23/17
• NSO Pops: Sophisticated Ladies: 100 Years of Ella & Company - singers Sy Smith, Capathia Jenkins, and Montego Glover - Kennedy Center
• One Woman Sex & the City: A Parody on Love, Friendship, and Shoes - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Pottercon - Baltimore SoundStage (2 PM Show)
• Powers and Bridgit Mendler - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• the R&B Jazz Quintet: Kenny Rittenhouse & Herman Burney - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• the Second City: We're All In This Room Together - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Shenandoah Run - AMP
• the Subdudes - Birchmere
• Ten (Pearl Jam tribute) - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Twiddle and Aqueous - 9:30 Club


Sunday, 26 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Ann Wilson (of Heart) - Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts [801 Chase Street, Annapolis, MD]
• Annapolis Symphony Orchestra - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Art Sherrod Jr. - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Calvin Love and Heat - DC9
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Graeme of Thrones - Howard Theatre
• Kevin Eubanks: Solo - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Living Body - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Nana Grizol, Bad Moves, David Dondero, and Bacchae - Comet Ping Pong
• Pottercon - Fillmore Silver Spring
• the Righteous Brothers Bill Medley and Bucky Heard - Birchmere
• the Second City: We're All In This Room Together - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Simple Plan (No Pads, No Helmets . . . Just Balls 15th Anniversary Tour), Set It Off, and Seaway - Baltimore SoundStage
• Sote - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Stevie Nicks and the Pretenders - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena) (24 Karat Gold Tour)
• Trentemoller - 9:30 Club
• Voodoo Glow Skulls, Oldham Boys, the Upstarters, Idleminds, and MSH - Ottobar (Baltimore)


Monday, 27 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Allah-Las and the Babe Rainbow (OZ) - 9:30 Club
• Dave Kline Band - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Gina Sobel, Sarah Quintanna, and Selena Benally - the Dew Drop Inn DC [2801 8th St NE, WDC] (Sisters of the Golden Gloom Presents - a Benefit for the DC Abortion Fund)
• Laura Stevenson, Adult Mom, and Alice Bag - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Ne-Hi and Makeup Girl - DC9
• Patrick Watson - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Pretenders - Fillmore Silver Spring


Tuesday, 28 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Architects, Stray from the Path, and Make Them Suffer - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Bastille - Patriot Center / EagleBank Arena
• Calvin Love and Modern Nomad - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express and the Bottle Rockets - the Hamilton
• James McMurtry & Tift Merritt - Birchmere
• JoJo - 9:30 Club - sold out
• Roy Hargrove - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Wednesday, 29 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Ann Wilson (of Heart) - Birchmere
• BSQ - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Christian Lopez Band and Erick Willis - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• David Lindley - Jammin' Java
• George Clanton, Negative Gemini, and Blacksage - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Hippo Campus and Magic City Hippies - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• James McCartney and Dan Lipton Trio - Gypsy Sally's
• King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard - 9:30 Club
• the Menzingers, Jeff Rosenstock, and Rozwell Kid - Rock & Roll Hotel - sold out
• Noam Pikelny - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Roy Hargrove - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Thursday, 30 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Battle of the Brass Bands featuring Pitchblak Brass Band, High & Mighty Brass Band - Gypsy Sally's
• Blue October - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• The Choir (Wide-Eyed Wonder reunion tour) - Jammin' Java
• Glen Phillips (of Toad the Wet Sprocket) and Amber Rubarth - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• James McCartney - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Jimmy Carr - Warner Theatre
• Joshua Redman Quartet - Howard Theatre (Two shows - 8 PM & 10:30 PM)
• Maya Beiser - AMP
• Middle Kids - DC9
• Moonshine Society - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Poco - Birchmere
• Roy Hargrove - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Screening of Underground Civilization DC Metal documentary film - Landmark's E Street Cinema [555 11th St NW, WDC]
• Skinny Lister - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Sonnder, Samuel Powers, and the GoAround - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Tim "Ripper" Owens and Ghosts of War - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• the Twins Jazz Orchestra - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• William Singe and Alex Alono - 9:30 Club


Friday, 31 March 2017 [link to this day]

• Archspire, Arkaik, Silent on Fifth St., Delenda, and Hyraeth - Café 611 [611 Market St, Frederick, MD]
• Bruised Ego, Bust Off, Payback, and Vile/Scum - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC] (DCRCC Benefit)
• BSO: Off the Cuff - Rimsky-Korsakov's Scheherazade - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Doomsday Student (Three One G, members of Arab On Radar + Chinese Stars), Permanent Waves (ex Thank You, Oh Hang), Baklavaa, and Sensitive Hearts - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Erin Harpe & the Delta Swingers - Strathmore (Mansion)
• Falu's Bollywood Orchestra - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Four Years Strong, Can't Swim, Light Years, and Sleep On It - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Glen Phillips (of Toad the Wet Sprocket) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Hayley Fahey - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Kari Job (The Garden Tour) and Jonathan David & Melissa Helser from Bethel Music - McLean Bible Church [8925 Leesburg Pike, Vienna, VA]
• The Knights & Christina Courtin: A Part of the 2017 SHIFT Festival of American Orchestras - the Hamilton
• Larry Graham & Graham Central Station - Birchmere
• Mac Sabbath, Metalachi, and Okilly Dokilly - Black Cat (Mainstage - Mockstrocity Tour)
• Ocean Orchestra & the Kennedys - AMP
• Princess Nokia and Ayes Cold - Songbyrd Music House & Record Café [2477-2475 18th St NW, WDC] - sold out
• Reginald Cyntje - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Rocket City Riot, Floodlore, and the Originators - Velvet Lounge
• Roy Hargrove - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Rufus Roundtree & Da B'More Brass Factory, Black Masala, and DJ Landis Expandis - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Six Organs of Admittance and Literals - DC9
• Thursday, Touché Amoré, Basement, and Wax Idols - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Tory & Paula Haag - Gypsy Sally's (Free - in the Vinyl Lounge)
• Vince Staples and Kilo Kish - 9:30 Club
• Virginia Creep, Asthma Castle, the Rememberables, and Drugs of Faith - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)


Saturday, 1 April 2017 [link to this day]

• the Bad Plus - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Brent & Co. - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Broken Hills, Brick Top, and Railsplitter - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Corey Smith and Jacob Powell - Birchmere (in the Flex Stage)
• Dana Fuchs - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Festival of Laughs: Mike Epps with Bruce Bruce, Ricky Smiley, and Felipe Esparza - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Go Cozy, Son Step, Grace Vonderkuhn, and Fellow Creatues - Haushouse [1349 Monroe St NE, WDC]
• Haters Roast - Warner Theatre
• Jay Som and the Courtneys - DC9
• Lambchop - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)
• Luke Brindley & David Mansfield Duo (live recording) - Jammin' Java
• National Philharmonic: Mozart's Symphony No. 40 in G Minor - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Princess Nokia - Metro Gallery (Baltimore) - sold out
• Reginald Cyntje - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Rodney Crowell - the Hamilton
• Roy Hargrove - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Saul Hernandez - Howard Theatre
• the Slackers, the Scotch Bonnets, and the Captivators - Rock & Roll Hotel


Sunday, 2 April 2017 [link to this day]

• BlueHouse Project - Jammin' Java
• BSO: Rimsky-Korsakov's Scherazade - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Fourplay - Birchmere
• High Waisted, the Rememberables, and Greenland - DC9
• Kehlani - Fillmore Silver Spring - sold out
• Moon Bounce, Ehiorobo, and Good Intent & Yung Shonen - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Nelson Dougherty - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Roy Hargrove - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Shinebright: Steven Curtis Chapman, Francesca Battistelli, Rend Collective, Family Force 5, Jordan Feliz, with pre-show party featuring Urban Rescue and Derek Minor - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Thao (of the Get Down Stay Down) and Yowler - Rock & Roll Hotel


Monday, 3 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Half Waif - DC9
• Kehlani, Ella Mai, Jahkoy, and Noodles - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Killswitch Engage, Anthrax, and the Devil Wears Prada - Fillmore Silver Spring


Tuesday, 4 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Bowling For Soup, Runaway Kids, and Direct Hit - Baltimore SoundStage
• Fourplay - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM)
• He Is Legend, Birthright, and Changeover - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Kolars - DC9
• Xylouris White (featuring Jim White of the Dirty Three) - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)


Wednesday, 5 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Amy Grant - Birchmere
• Anne Lamott - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Deon CleanCutt - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Meklit Hadero - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Mo Lowda and Stop Light Observations - DC9
• Peter Bradley Adams - Jammin' Java
• Stolas, Mylets, Icarus the Owl, and Body Thief - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Zucchero - Fillmore Silver Spring (Black Cat Live Tour)


Thursday, 6 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Annie Wu (flute) - Strathmore (Mansion)
• BSO: Berlioz's Symphonie Fantastique - Strathmore (Music Center)
Damaged City Fest 2017 (daily lineups TBA) the Marked Men, Angel Dust, Fury, Krimewatch, Praise, Red Death, Exit Order, Dark Thoughts, Concealed Blade, Anarquia Vertical, Profile, Siamese Twins, Line of Sight, Fried Egg, Unified Right, Hero Dishonest, Mad Existence, Futuro, FYPM, Gun Candy, Guilt Parade, and more TBA - TBA [DC]
• Eliane Elias - the Hamilton
• Gregoire Maret featuring Christie Dashiell - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Marcus Miller - Birchmere
• Operators and Charly Bliss - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Pitch Talks with Brittany Ghiroli, Dan Connolly, Jim Hunter, Roch Kubatko - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Shane Koyczan, spoken word artist - Jammin' Java
• Spanky Brown & Todd Riley - AMP
• Ten Feet Tall - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• the Twins Jazz Orchestra - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• UK Subs, the Virus, Scene of Irony, Riots, and Ravagers - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Vim & Vigor, the Forgotten Man, and Tempercrush - Velvet Lounge
• the Weeks and the Lonely Biscuits - DC9


Friday, 7 April 2017 [link to this day]

• the 19th Street Band - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Billy Currington - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Boss Hog - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Croatoan (CD release show), Sluagh, Of Tyrants, Lord, and One Slack Mind - Addy's Lounge At Best Western [10820 Balls Ford Rd, Manassas, VA]
• Crystal Fighters - Black Cat (Mainstage)
Damaged City Fest 2017 (daily lineups TBA) the Marked Men, Angel Dust, Fury, Krimewatch, Praise, Red Death, Exit Order, Dark Thoughts, Concealed Blade, Anarquia Vertical, Profile, Siamese Twins, Line of Sight, Fried Egg, Unified Right, Hero Dishonest, Mad Existence, Futuro, FYPM, Gun Candy, Guilt Parade, and more TBA - TBA [DC]
• Don McLean - Birchmere
• Ego Likeness, Technophobia, Nahja Mora, Stars & the Sea, and Fun Never Starts - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Eli Lev, Rex, Emma G, Griffin & the Flying V, and DJ Alpaline - Velvet Lounge
• Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons - Warner Theatre (Rescheduled from 10/28/16)
• Home Free - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Justin Trawick & the Common Good - IOTA Club & Café
• Kathy Griffin - Modell Performing Arts Center at the Lyric [140 W Mt Royal Ave, Baltimore, MD]
• Over the Rhine - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Peter Aaron (Chrome Cranks) / Brian Chase (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) duo, Prearie Sol, and Aaron Leitko - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• the Radiohead Jazz Project - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• SF Jazz Collective: the Music of Miles Davis & Original Compositions - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Steel Panther - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Urban Bush Women: Walking with 'Trane - Kennedy Center (Eisenhower Theater)


Saturday, 8 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Alphabet Rockers - AMP (10:30 AM show - Kids' pajama jam party)
• Anoushka Shankar - 6th & I (Two shows - 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• Bianca Del Rio - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Big Sean - Fillmore Silver Spring (I Decided Tour 2017)
• Braddock Station Garrison (CD release show) and Don Zientara - IOTA Club & Café
• Cécile McLorin Salvant and Aaron Diehl - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
Damaged City Fest 2017 (daily lineups TBA) the Marked Men, Angel Dust, Fury, Krimewatch, Praise, Red Death, Exit Order, Dark Thoughts, Concealed Blade, Anarquia Vertical, Profile, Siamese Twins, Line of Sight, Fried Egg, Unified Right, Hero Dishonest, Mad Existence, Futuro, FYPM, Gun Candy, Guilt Parade, and more TBA - TBA [DC]
• Deadmau5 - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons - Warner Theatre (Rescheduled from 10/27/16)
• Keiko Matsui - Birchmere
• Laides Sing the Blues - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Lisa Lampanelli - Lincoln Theatre
• Maggie Rogers - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM) - sold out
• Meli'sa Morgan - Howard Theatre
• Negura Bunget, Worthless, Voarm, and Enthauptung - El Gran Chaparral [8307 Annapolis Rd, New Carrolton, MD]
• Oryssa, VO/ID, Timberbrooke, EastDear Park, AzurA, Oceanfront, Neurotic, Calling Down Fire, Watersdeep, Somniatis - VFW McLean Post 8241 [1051 Spring Hill Rd, McLean, VA] (Child Abuse Awareness Fest - 3 PM)
• Over the Rhine - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• the Radiohead Jazz Project - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Riders in the Sky - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (All-Ages Matinee)
• SF Jazz Collective: the Music of Miles Davis & Original Compositions - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Urban Bush Women: Walking with 'Trane - Kennedy Center (Eisenhower Theater)
• the Vi-Kings - AMP
• Vintage #18 - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Willie Nile - the Hamilton


Sunday, 9 April 2017 [link to this day]

• B.A.P. - Warner Theatre
Damaged City Fest 2017 (daily lineups TBA) the Marked Men, Angel Dust, Fury, Krimewatch, Praise, Red Death, Exit Order, Dark Thoughts, Concealed Blade, Anarquia Vertical, Profile, Siamese Twins, Line of Sight, Fried Egg, Unified Right, Hero Dishonest, Mad Existence, Futuro, FYPM, Gun Candy, Guilt Parade, and more TBA - TBA [DC]
• Emily Wells - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• the Hard Travelers: Farewell Concert - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Jain and Two Feet - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Levon Mikaelian - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Riders in the Sky: Salute to Roy Rogers - Birchmere
• SF Jazz Collective: the Music of Miles Davis & Original Compositions - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Tony Lucca, Jay Nash, and Matt Duke - Jammin' Java (TFDI Tour)
• Xiu Xiu and Halloween Tres - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)


Monday, 10 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Emily Wells - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Modern English, the Veldt, and Shadow Age - Rock & Roll Hotel
• the Stanley Clarke Band - Birchmere


Tuesday, 11 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Dale & Ray (Dale Watson & Ray Benson) - Birchmere
• Keith Busey & Friends featuring Kat Rollins & Gregory Cooper - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Son Volt - 9:30 Club


Wednesday, 12 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Baroness and Trans Am - 9:30 Club (DC Brau's Sixth Anniversary Party)
• Jozef Nadj - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Moon Bounce, Ehiorobo, Logicoma, and Aaron Emmanuel (of Glass Mannequins) - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Patrick McAvinue - Strathmore (Manson)
• Red Hot Chili Peppers and Babymetal - Verizon Center
• Why? and Eskimeaux - Black Cat (Mainstage)


Thursday, 13 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Burt the Dirt - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Cheikh Ndoye & Friends: CD release party with Karen Briggs, Raul Pineda, & Arshak Sirunyan - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Cory Branan - Jammin' Java
• Dan + Shay - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Diet Cig and Daddy Issues - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Dirty Bourbon River Show - the Hamilton
• Pile, Gnarwahl, and Two Inch Astronaut - DC9
• Rain (Beatles tribute) - Modell Performing Arts Center at the Lyric [140 W Mt Royal Ave, Baltimore, MD]
• Samantha Fish - Birchmere
• Stymied, Mommy, Prison Postumo, Humanmania, and Koev Halev - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Terry Malts and Shark Toys - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Time and Plake 64 & the Hexagrams - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• the Twins Jazz Orchestra - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Welcome to Night Vale and Erin McKeown - Lincoln Theatre


Friday, 14 April 2017 [link to this day]

• the 9 Songwriter Series - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Cheikh Ndoye & Friends: CD release party with Karen Briggs, Raul Pineda, & Arshak Sirunyan - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Classic Albums Live: David Bowie - the Rise and Flal of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Def Leppard, Poison, and Tesla - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar Festival - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Leela James & Daley - Warner Theatre
• The Machine Performs Pink Floyd - State Theatre
• Magic Bus featuring Tender Polman & Brian Goddard - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Marquis Hill Blacktet - Kennedy Center (Terrace Gallery - KC Jazz Club - 7 & 9 PM)
• Sallie Ford and Molly Burch - DC9
• Tim Whalen - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Tribute to Charlie Byrd - AMP
• the Wedding Present and Colleen Green - Rock & Roll Hotel
• the Weight (featuring former members of the Band, Levon Helm Band, and Rick Danko Group) - the Hamilton


Saturday, 15 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Bound by the Grave, Surgeon, Sapremia, Bestial Evil, Xeukatre, Rotten, and Jera - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore) (the Unification of Evil)
• Broadway Sings - 6th & I
• Carbon Leaf - Baltimore SoundStage
• Cleve Francis - Birchmere
• Fast Eddie & the Slowpokes - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• the Gay Men's Chorus of Washington: God Save the Queens - Wolf Trap (the Barns - 4 PM & 8 PM)
• Geoffrey Keezer Trio with special guest Gillian Margot - Kennedy Center (Terrace Gallery - KC Jazz Club - 7 & 9 PM)
• Great American Canyon Band and Furniture - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Guys We F@#ked: The Experience - 9:30 Club
• Owen Danoff (hometown hero of The Voice) - AMP
• Same, Joy Buttons, Spirit Plots, and Mt. Rainier - the Dougout [1498 Douglas St NE, WDC]
• Slapshot, Activate, Copstabber, and Oldham Boys - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Tim Whalen - Twins Jazz (Two shows)


Sunday, 16 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Two shows - 3 PM All Ages Matinee & 7 PM 21+ evening show)
• the Garden and Fat Tony - DC9
• Nancy Harms - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Raya Brass Band, Mondawmin, and While You Were Sleeping - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)


Monday, 17 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Sondre Lerche - U St Music Hall (Early show - 7 PM)


Tuesday, 18 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Explosions in the Sky - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Gnash - Fillmore Silver Spring (the Sleepover Tour)
• Junius, InAeona, We Were Black Clouds, and Corpse Light - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)


Wednesday, 19 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Abby Schaffer - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Explosions in the Sky - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
Leon Russell with Riley Etheridge Jr. - Birchmere (Rescheduled from 10/10/16) CANCELLED - Leon Russell passed away on 11/13/16
• Lydia Ainsworth - DC9
• Tinariwen - Wolf Trap (the Barns)


Thursday, 20 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Aimee Mann and Jonathan Coulton - Lincoln Theatre
• Average White Band - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Big Wild - U St Music Hall (Late show - 10 PM)
• BSO: the Doo Wop Project - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Chronixx - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Hot 8 Brass Band - Jammin' Java
• Jason Kanter & Keith Purnell - AMP
• Jazz Band Master Class - Twins Jazz (7:30 PM Show only)
• John McCutcheon - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Kiss & Ride - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Oddissee & Good Company and Olivier St. Louis - 9:30 Club
• Pentagram, Brant Bjork, Royal Thunder, and Black Wizard - Baltimore SoundStage
• Weed Is Weed, Snakefeast, Blood Mist, and Asthma Castle - Ottobar (Baltimore)


Friday, 21 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Acid Mothers Temple and Babylon - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
Amorphis and Swallow the Sun - Baltimore SoundStage MOVED TO THE OTTOBAR
• Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Iris Divine, and Novarium - Ottobar (Baltimore) (Moved from Baltimore Soundstage)
• Arijit Singh - Patriot Center / EagleBank Arena
• Average White Band - Birchmere
• Dan Savage's Hump Film Festival - Black Cat (Mainstage - shows at 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• Happy Abandon, TOMA, and Bleach Bones - Velvet Lounge
• In This Moment, Motionless in White, Avatar, and Gemini Syndrome - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Justin Trawick & the Common Good - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Lizz Wright - Howard Theatre
• Luis Faife Quartet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Parachute and Kris Allen - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Pat McGee Band - performs 1998's General Admission live album - with Michael Tolcher - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Periphery, the Contortionist, Norma Jean, and Infinity Shred - Fillmore Silver Spring (Sonic Unrest II)
• Raise the Black Flag Fest: Pain Tank, Paid In Full, Blue Collar War, Backblast, Hellpie, Croatoan - Falls Church VFW [7118 Shreve Road, Falls Church, VA]
• Richard Thompson (solo acoustic) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Roberta Gambarini - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Surfer Blood - DC9


Saturday, 22 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Average White Band - Birchmere
• Branford Marsalis Quartet and Kurt Elling - Wolf Trap (the Barns - 3 PM & 8 PM)
• Brit Floyd - Warner Theatre
• Bust Off, Skumboyz, Charged Minds, and Throwdown Syndicate - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• Dan Savage's Hump Film Festival - Black Cat (Mainstage - shows at 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• Dengue Fever - AMP
• Jonathan Sloane Trio - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Luis Faife Quartet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Methyl Ethel and Blonder - DC9
• National Philharmonic: Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition - Strathmore (Music Center)
• the Nields - Jammin' Java
• the Ravyns, Kyf Brewer, Rob Fahey, Bobby Hird, Lee Townsend, and John Tracey - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Richard Thompson (solo acoustic) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Roberta Gambarini - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Soohan feat. Rawk Paper Scissors (reunion show) - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Voltax, Seax, Humungus, White Hornet, and Sangre Inedita - El Gran Chaparral [8307 Annapolis Rd, New Carrolton, MD] (Storm of Steel)


Sunday, 23 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Charlotte Martin - Jammin' Java
• Dan Savage's Hump Film Festival - Black Cat (Mainstage - shows at 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• the Jayhawks and Johnny Irion - Birchmere
• Melendi - Fillmore Silver Spring
• National Philharmonic: Mussorgsky's Pictures at an Exhibition - Strathmore (Music Center - 3 PM)
• Rhonda Ross - Howard Theatre
• Roberta Gambarini - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Tommy Keene & Ivan Julian (Richard Hell & the Voidoids) - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Tucker Flythe Quartet - Twins Jazz (Two shows)


Monday, 24 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Local H - Jammin' Java
• Testament, Sepultura, and Prong - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)


Tuesday, 25 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Foreseen, Red Death, Coffin Dust, and Malicious Code - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Sarah Jarosz - Birchmere
• Y&T - Baltimore SoundStage


Wednesday, 26 April 2017 [link to this day]

• Elena Urioste & Michael Brown - Kennedy Center (Family Theater - Fortas Chamber Music Concerts)
• Fortunate Youth (spring CD release tour), Josh Heinrichs, For Peace Band, and Iya Terra - Jammin' Java
• Hammerfall, Delain, and Omnislash - Baltimore SoundStage
• Idan Raichel - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• John Tesh: Grand Piano Live - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Kelly Osbourne: There Is No F*cking Secret - 6th & I
• Monika Herzig Acoustic Project - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• Overcoats - DC9
• Patrick McAvinue - Strathmore (Mansion)
• Tower of Power - Birchmere


Thursday, 27 April 2017 [link to this day]

• 4 Generations of Miles: Jimmy Cobb, Mike Stern, Sonny Fortune, & Buster Williams - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Ante Up, Smash Your Enemies, Iron Price, Consumed With Hatred, and Crooked Society - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)
• Caitlyn Jenner: reading from The Secrets of My Life - 6th & I
• the Everly Brothers Experience presented by the Bird Dogs featuring Zachary & Dylan Zmed - Birchmere
• Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit) - DC9
• the Outcry Tour with Jesus Culture, Elevation Worship, Lauren Daigle, and more - Patriot Center / EagleBank Arena
• R. Ring (Kelley Deal of the Breeders and Mike Montgomery), Split Single (members of the Bob Mould Band and Superchunk), Post Pink, and Quattracenta - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Speakers of the House - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• Tom Paxton - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• the Twins Jazz Orchestra - Twins Jazz (Two shows)


Friday, 28 April 2017 [link to this day]

• 4 Generations of Miles: Jimmy Cobb, Mike Stern, Sonny Fortune, & Buster Williams - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Adam Pascal & Anthony Rapp - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Brandon Goodwin & B's Bees from Montreal - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• the Coathangers - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones and Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun - Birchmere
• Emerson String Quartet - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
M3 Rock Festival (daily lineups TBA): Dokken, Tom Keifer, Loverboy, Warrant, Winter, Vixen, Jack Russell's Great White, Faster Pussycat, Danger Danger, Dangerous Toys, Loudness, Bang Tango, Baton Rouge, Autograph, Station, Vain, Mitch Malloy, Lita Ford (VIP-only set) - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Moonshine Society - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
• NSO Pops: LeAnn Rimes - Kennedy Center
• Of Montreal and Christina Schneider's Jepeto Solutions - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• R.Ring and Split Single - Comet Ping Pong
• Sasheer Zamata (of SNL) - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Sean Rowe and Faye Webster - DC9
• Sepelio - Schizophrenia Hall / Leyla's Restaurant [5607 Sargent Road Hyattsville, MD]
• the Wild Reeds and Blank Range - Rock & Roll Hotel


Saturday, 29 April 2017 [link to this day]

• 4 Generations of Miles: Jimmy Cobb, Mike Stern, Sonny Fortune, & Buster Williams - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Billy Crystal - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Brandon Goodwin & B's Bees from Montreal - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
• BSO: Rachmaninoff's Symphony No. 2 - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones with special guest Bill Kirchen - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Jon McLaughlin - the Hamilton (the Indiana Tour 2017)
• Lafayette Gilchrist with New Volcanoes - Wind-Up Space (Baltimore)
• Lloyd Dobler Effect - the Hamilton (10:30 PM Free Loft Late Night Music)
M3 Rock Festival (daily lineups TBA): Dokken, Tom Keifer, Loverboy, Warrant, Winter, Vixen, Jack Russell's Great White, Faster Pussycat, Danger Danger, Dangerous Toys, Loudness, Bang Tango, Baton Rouge, Autograph, Station, Vain, Mitch Malloy, Lita Ford (VIP-only set) - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives - Birchmere
• Moon Duo and Jackie Lynn - DC9
• Pinegrove and Hovvdy - Rock & Roll Hotel - sold out
• Turnpike Troubadours - Fillmore Silver Spring


Sunday, 30 April 2017 [link to this day]

• 4 Generations of Miles: Jimmy Cobb, Mike Stern, Sonny Fortune, & Buster Williams - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Architect, Distorted Retrospect, and Hopeful Machines - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Artificial Brain, Pyrrhon, Horrendous, Brainpan, and Ampallang Infection - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Billy Crystal - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• John Tesh: Grand Piano Live - Birchmere
M3 Southern Rock Classic: Charlie Daniels Band, Outlaws, Black Stone Cherry, Molly Hatchet, Blackfoot, Great Train Robbery, One Nite Stand - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Marty Nau - Twins Jazz (Two shows)
Migos and OG Maco - Fillmore Silver Spring (the Yung Rich Nation Tour) NO LONGER ON VENUE WEB SITE
• Sweet Crude - DC9


Monday, 1 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Bonobo - 9:30 Club
• Martin Barre (of Jethro Tull) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Steve Winwood - Warner Theatre
• Trace Bundy & Willy Porter - Birchmere
• WPA: Andsnes & Hamelin - Strathmore (Music Center)


Tuesday, 2 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Andy Shauf and Julia Jacklin - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, and Russian Circles - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Peppa Pig Live! - Strathmore (Music Center)
• 惡AI意 (Japan), Long Knife, and Rashomon - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]


Wednesday, 3 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds: the Final Performances with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin - Lincoln Theatre - sold out
• Kathy Mattea - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Melissa Etheridge - Birchmere
• Twiddle - Baltimore SoundStage


Thursday, 4 May 2017 [link to this day]

• 10,000 Maniacs - Birchmere
• Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds: the Final Performances with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin - Lincoln Theatre
• Dead Talan (of the Weepies) - the Hamilton
• Jane Monheit - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Kathy Mattea - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival: Abbey Lincoln Tribute - Kennedy Center (Eisenhower Theater)
• Ravi Coltrane Quartet (CD release party) - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Russell Howard - 6th & I
• 惡AI意 (Japan), Long Knife, Humanmania, Rashomon, and WarXGames - Sidebar Tavern (Baltimore)


Friday, 5 May 2017 [link to this day]

• 10,000 Maniacs - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• 30th Annual Evening of Comedy - Wolf Trap (the Barns)
• All Hell, Athame, and Sickdeer - Raw Ink Tattoo Studio [18630 Woodfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD]
• Badfish (Sublime tribute) - Fillmore Silver Spring (Herb & Legends Tour 2017)
Breakin' Even Fest 2: the Sidekicks, Pkew Pkew Pkew, Dot Dash, Dead End Lane, Flowerbomb - Songbyrd Music House & Record Café [2477-2475 18th St NW, WDC]
• BSO: Off the Cuff - Stravinsky's Firebird - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Jacob Sartorius - 9:30 Club
• Jane Monheit with special guest Nicholas Payton: The Ella Fitzgerald Centennial Celebration - Kennedy Center (Family Theater - 7 PM & 9 PM - Renée Fleming VOICES)
• Knives Out - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Marsha Ambrosius & Eric Benet - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• NSO Pops: Indigo Girls - Kennedy Center
• Ravi Coltrane Quartet (CD release party) - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Ricky Martin - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Saturday, 6 May 2017 [link to this day]

• 30th Annual Evening of Comedy - Wolf Trap (the Barns - 7 PM & 9:30 PM)
• the Besnard Lakes and the Life & Times - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
Breakin' Even Fest 2: Restorations, Worriers, Honah Lee, Boardroom Heroes, Aspiga, American Television, Teen Death, More AM Than FM - Songbyrd Music House & Record Café [2477-2475 18th St NW, WDC]
Broccoli City Festival 2017: Rae Sremmurd, Solange, 21 Savage, Alunageorge, Lil Yachty, Kevin Abstract, Rapsody, Smino, Chaz French, Nick Grant, Rejjie Snow, Sir the Baptist - Gateway DC [2300 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd SE, WDC]
• Clap Your Hands Say Heah and Laura Gibson - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Coheed and Cambria - Neverender GAIBSIV - Fillmore Silver Spring - sold out
• Dog Fashion Disco (CD release party) - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• Evil Terror, October 31, Rat Infested, Sick Deer, and Dissociated - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Funk Parade 2017 - U Street, WDC
• Kim Richey - Jammin' Java
• Najee - Birchmere
• NSO Pops: Indigo Girls - Kennedy Center
• Rene Marie (CD release party) - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Ricky Martin - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]
• Storm Large (of Pink Martini) - AMP
• Tommy Castro & Mike Zito: Six Strings Down - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• the xx and Sampha - Merriweather Post Pavilion


Sunday, 7 May 2017 [link to this day]

• BSO: Stravinsky's Firebird - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Dysrhythmia, Sabbath Assembly, Multicult, and Mother Moon - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)
• Julianne and Derek Hough - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD] (Move Beyond Tour)
• Rene Marie (CD release party) - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, and Don Broco - Baltimore SoundStage
• Storm Large (of Pink Martini) - AMP
• WMAL Free Speech Forum: The First 100 Days with Brian Wilson, Chris Plante, Larry O'Connor - Birchmere


Monday, 8 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Preoccupations and Wildhoney - Metro Gallery (Baltimore)


Tuesday, 9 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Christopher Cross - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• the Damned (40th Anniversary Tour) - Baltimore SoundStage
• Radiator King - Velvet Lounge


Wednesday, 10 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Christopher Cross - Birchmere
• Kris Kristofferson - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Metallica, Avenged Sevenfold, and Volbeat - M&T Bank Stadium [1101 Russell Street, Baltimore, MD]
• Simone Baron - Strathmore (Mansion)
• Slate Political Gabfest - Warner Theatre
• Tech N9ne, Brotha Lynch Hung, Krizz Kaliko, Stevie Stone, and Ces Cru - Baltimore SoundStage


Thursday, 11 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Backstage with the Creators of Serial - Strathmore (Music Center)
• BSO Pulse: Lower Dens - Meyerhoff Symphony Hall [1212 Cathedral St, Baltimore, MD]
• the Classic Crime, Matt & Toby (from Emery), and Civilian - Ottobar (Baltimore) (How To Be Human Tour)
• Dwight Yoakam - Lincoln Theatre
• Kris Kristofferson - Warner Theatre
• Major - Birchmere
• Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Friday, 12 May 2017 [link to this day]

• the Bumper Jacksons - the Hamilton
• Delbert McClinton & the Self-Made Men - Birchmere
• Luke Bryan and Brett Eldredge - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)
• Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• My Favorite Murder: Live Podcast - Warner Theatre - sold out
• Pond and Kirin J Callinan - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Ryan Adams & Band and Jenny Lewis - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque - Howard Theatre


Saturday, 13 May 2017 [link to this day]

• BSO: Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Center Stage Comedy Tour: Sommore, Arnez J, John Witherspoon, Tony Rock - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Jack On Fire (final show) - Red Onion [1628 U Street NW, WDC]
• Marc Maron: the Too Real Tour - Warner Theatre
• Meshell Ndegeocello: Pour Une Ame Souveraine, A Dedication to Nina Simone - Kennedy Center (Atrium - the Crossroads Club)
• Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• My Favorite Murder: Live Podcast - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Reckless Kelly - Birchmere
• Richie Kotzen - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• the Temptations and the Four Tops - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Sunday, 14 May 2017 [link to this day]

• the Bird Dogs (Everly Brothers tribute) - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
DC101 Kerfuffle: Kings of Leon, Weezer, Jimmy Eat World, Fitz & the Tantrums, Catfish & the Bottlemen - Merriweather Post Pavilion (Doors @ 12:30 PM)
• Garry Tallent (The Boss's bassist) - AMP
• Kirk Franklin, Marvin Sapp, Jekalyn Carr, William Murphy, and Tim Bowman - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena) (A Mother's Day Celebration)
• Lany - Baltimore SoundStage
• Mayday Parade: A Lesson in Romantics 10th Anniversary Tour - Fillmore Silver Spring
• Mother's Finest - Birchmere
• Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Pixies and Cymbals Eat Guitars - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• WPA: Murray Perahia (piano) - Strathmore (Music Center)


Monday, 15 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Gordon Lightfoot In Concert: The Legend Lives On . . . - Birchmere


Tuesday, 16 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Buddy Guy - State Theatre
• Heather Nova & Mishka - Birchmere
• Maurizio Pollini in Recital - Kennedy Center (Concert Hall - Fortas Chamber Music Concerts)
• Pixies and Cymbals Eat Guitars - Lincoln Theatre - sold out
• Suicidegirls Blackhart Burlesque Spring 2017 - Baltimore SoundStage
• The Wind + the Wave - DC9


Wednesday, 17 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy - Birchmere
• Pixies and Cymbals Eat Guitars - Lincoln Theatre - sold out
• Say Anything, Bayside, and Hot Rod Circuit - Baltimore SoundStage
• Victor Provost Group (Bright Eyes CD release party) - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Thursday, 18 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Arturo Sandoval - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• BSO: Movie & Music - E.T. the Extraterrestral in Concert - Strathmore (Music Center)
• David Sanborn - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis) (Two shows - 6 PM & 9 PM)
• Frankie Cosmos - Ottobar (Baltimore)
• the Growlers - Baltimore SoundStage
• Jazz Band Master Class - Twins Jazz (7:30 PM Show only)
• the Mersey Beatles - AMP
• NF - Fillmore Silver Spring (Therapy Session Tour 2017)
• the Weeknd - Verizon Center (Starboy: Legend of the Fall 2017 World Tour)


Friday, 19 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Arturo Sandoval - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Desperados/Wax Museum Reunion 2017 featuring Billy Price & the Keystone Rhythm Band Reunion, Bob Marolin Band, Skip Castro Band - Birchmere
• Eric Church - Verizon Center (Holdin' My Own Tour)
• In Bed with Amber Rose - Warner Theatre
• La Oreja de Van Gogh - Howard Theatre
• the Struts, Greta Van Fleet, and Nightly - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Suffocation, Revocation, and Silent on Fifth Street - Ottobar (Baltimore)


Saturday, 20 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Angelcorpse, Black Anvil, Genocide Pact, Bestial Evil, and Bound by the Grave - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Arturo Sandoval - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Delbert McClinton - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors and Joe Purdy - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore) (the Souvenir Tour)
• Middleway Music Recital - Howard Theatre (Noon show)
• National Philharmonic: Carmina Burana - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Walter Beasley - Birchmere
• Whitney - 9:30 Club


Sunday, 21 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Arturo Sandoval - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Garrison Keillor - Lincoln Theatre
• the Lettermen - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Nitty Gritty Dirt Band: 50 Years of Dirt - Birchmere
• Streetlight Manifesto - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)


Monday, 22 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Animal Collective - 9:30 Club
• Sabaton, Leaves' Eyes, and Battle Beast - Fillmore Silver Spring


Tuesday, 23 May 2017 [link to this day]

• HaZamir Baltimore and HaZamir DC - Gordon Center for the Performing Arts at the Rosenbloom Owings Mill JCC [3506 Gynnbrook Avenue, Owings Mills, MD]
• Kiefer Sutherland - Birchmere


Wednesday, 24 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Bon Iver - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Simone Baron - Strathmore (Mansion)


Thursday, 25 May 2017 [link to this day]

Maryland Deathfest XV: Acid King, Conan, Crud, Dopethrone, Samothrace, SubRosa, Tiamat (exclusive US appearance) - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
Maryland Deathfest XV: Cognitive, Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Ex Dementia, Goratory, Gorgasm, Malignancy - Baltimore SoundStage
• Sigur Ros - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Stone Driver - Black Cat (A Benefit for the Joe Strummer Foundation)


Friday, 26 May 2017 [link to this day]

• the Chainsmokers, Kiiara, Lost Frequencies, and Emily Warren - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues - AMP
• James "D-Train" Williams - Blues Alley (Two shows)
Maryland Deathfest XV: Autopsy, Brodequin, GosT, Macabre, Nordjeval, Morbid Saint, Sargeist (exclusive US appearance), Skeletal Remains, Torture Rack, Vader (exclusive US appearance) - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
Maryland Deathfest XV: Birdflesh, Chepang, Captain Cleanoff, English Dogs, Mother Brain, Occultist, Organ Dealer, Siege, Stormtroopers of Beer (official S.O.D. cover band featuring Dan Lilker and Jocke & Adde/General Surgery) - Baltimore SoundStage
• Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra - Birchmere


Saturday, 27 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues - AMP
• Freddie Jackson - Birchmere
• James "D-Train" Williams - Blues Alley (Two shows)
Maryland Deathfest XV: Batushka (exclusive US appearance), Embalmer, Exhumed, Exumer (exclusive US appearance), Father Befouled, Grave (exclusive US appearance), Morbid Angel (with Trey Azagthoth and Steve Tucker), Necropsy, Root (exclusive US appearance), Usurper - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
Maryland Deathfest XV: Disparo, Fiend, Fissure, Flash Out, F*cking Invincible, Goolagoon, Insect Warfare, Meth Leppard, Myxoma, Wormrot - Baltimore SoundStage
• the Orwells and the Walters - Black Cat (Mainstage)


Sunday, 28 May 2017 [link to this day]

Maryland Deathfest XV: Acheron (Anti-God/Anti-Christ set), Candlemass (Nightfall set), Akercocke (exclusive US appearance), Behexen (exclusive US appearance), Encoffination, In the Woods . . . (exclusive US appearance), Kerasphorus, Nightbringer, October Tide (exclusive US appearance), Oranssi Pazuzu, Malevolent Creation - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
Maryland Deathfest XV: Die Choking, Genocide Pact, Iron Lung, Junior Bruce, Night Raids, P.L.F., Suppression, Terrorizer (World Downfall set), UxDxS, War Master - Baltimore SoundStage
• RY X - 6th & I


Tuesday, 30 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Real Friends, Have Mercy, Tiny Moving Parts, Broadside, and Nothing Nowhere - Baltimore SoundStage


Wednesday, 31 May 2017 [link to this day]

• Okilly Dokilly and Beatallica - Baltimore SoundStage


Thursday, 1 June 2017 [link to this day]

• John Pizzarelli - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Friday, 2 June 2017 [link to this day]

• American Young Voices - Patriot Center / EagleBank Arena
• John Pizzarelli - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• WPA: Men, Women, & Children of the Gospel Choirs - Strathmore (Music Center)


Saturday, 3 June 2017 [link to this day]

• BSO: Gershwin & Prokofiev - Strathmore (Music Center)
• City & Colour - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Gay Men's Chorus of Washington: And the Tony Goes To . . . - Lincoln Theatre
• Iron Maiden and Ghost - Jiffy Lube Live (The Book of Souls Tour)
• John Pizzarelli - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra - Lisner Auditorium
• Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra - Lisner Auditorium
• Southern Culture on the Skids - Gypsy Sally's


Sunday, 4 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Gay Men's Chorus of Washington: And the Tony Goes To . . . - Lincoln Theatre (2 PM Afternoon Show)
• John Pizzarelli - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Thursday, 8 June 2017 [link to this day]

• BSO: Bartok's Bluebeard's Castle - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Griffin House - Jammin' Java
• Joey DeFrancesco Trio - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Friday, 9 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Brian Posehn - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Dierks Bentley, Cole Swindell, and Jon Pardi - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)
• Happyness - DC9
• Joey DeFrancesco Trio - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Neil Diamond: 50 Year Anniversary Tour - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)
• Rosana - Howard Theatre


Saturday, 10 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Jane Bunnett and Maqueque with Fabrizio Bosso - 6th & I
• Joey DeFrancesco Trio - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• the Mike Seeger Commemorative Old Time Banjo Festival featuring Tony Trischka, Kaia Kater, Michael Miles, Cathy Fink, and Marcy Marxer - Birchmere
• the Steel Wheels - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Train, O.A.R., and Natasha Bedingfield - Jiffy Lube Live


Sunday, 11 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Jack Johnson and Lake Street Dive - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Joey DeFrancesco Trio - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Wednesday, 14 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Ines Nassara - Strathmore (Mansion)
• Journey and Asia - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)


Thursday, 15 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Charly Bliss and Yucky Duster - Black Cat (Backstage)
• Chris D'Elia - Baltimore SoundStage
• Stacey Kent - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Friday, 16 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Big Daddy Kane - Howard Theatre
• Kindred the Family Soul - Birchmere
• PWR BTTM - Black Cat (Mainstage)
• Stacey Kent - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Saturday, 17 June 2017 [link to this day]

• BSO: Saint-Saens' Organ Symphony - Strathmore (Music Center)
• Day Wave - Rock & Roll Hotel
• Kindred the Family Soul - Birchmere
• Stacey Kent - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Sunday, 18 June 2017 [link to this day]

• America - Birchmere
• Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Stacey Kent - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Tuesday, 20 June 2017 [link to this day]

• John Legend and Gallant - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• U2 and the Lumineers - FedEx Field [1600 FedEx Way, Landover, MD 20785] (The Joshua Tree Tour - 30th Anniversary) - sold out


Thursday, 22 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Dead & Company - Jiffy Lube Live
Maryland Doom Fest Pre-Fest Party: Valkyrie, Beastmaker, Pilgrim, Borracho, Weed Is Weed, Sweet Heat, Spillage - Café 611 [611 Market St, Frederick, MD]
• NSO Pops: the Music of John Williams - Kennedy Center


Friday, 23 June 2017 [link to this day]

Maryland Doom Fest 2017: (daily lineups TBA) Captain Beyond, the Skull, Black Pyramid, Bang, Apostle of Solitude, Earthride, Wo Fat, the Atomic Bitchwax, Iron Man, Lo Pan, Wretch, Beelzefuzz, the Well, War Injun, Serpents of Secrecy, Demon Eye, Hollow Leg, Brimstone Coven, Faith in Jane, Lightning Born, Cavern, Dark Music Theory, the Watchers, Sierra, Thonian Horde, Witches of God, Akris, Black Tar Prophet, Burn THee Insects, Conclave, Black Manta, Old Blood, Lifetime Sh!tlist, Horehound - Café 611 [611 Market St, Frederick, MD]
• NSO Pops: the Music of John Williams - Kennedy Center
• Steve Miller Band and Peter Frampton - Merriweather Post Pavilion


Saturday, 24 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Dennis Williams's Love & Therapy - Howard Theatre
• Lady Antebellum, Kelsea Ballerini, and Brett Young - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)
Maryland Doom Fest 2017: (daily lineups TBA) Captain Beyond, the Skull, Black Pyramid, Bang, Apostle of Solitude, Earthride, Wo Fat, the Atomic Bitchwax, Iron Man, Lo Pan, Wretch, Beelzefuzz, the Well, War Injun, Serpents of Secrecy, Demon Eye, Hollow Leg, Brimstone Coven, Faith in Jane, Lightning Born, Cavern, Dark Music Theory, the Watchers, Sierra, Thonian Horde, Witches of God, Akris, Black Tar Prophet, Burn THee Insects, Conclave, Black Manta, Old Blood, Lifetime Sh!tlist, Horehound - Café 611 [611 Market St, Frederick, MD]
• NSO Pops: the Music of John Williams - Kennedy Center


Sunday, 25 June 2017 [link to this day]

Maryland Doom Fest 2017: (daily lineups TBA) Captain Beyond, the Skull, Black Pyramid, Bang, Apostle of Solitude, Earthride, Wo Fat, the Atomic Bitchwax, Iron Man, Lo Pan, Wretch, Beelzefuzz, the Well, War Injun, Serpents of Secrecy, Demon Eye, Hollow Leg, Brimstone Coven, Faith in Jane, Lightning Born, Cavern, Dark Music Theory, the Watchers, Sierra, Thonian Horde, Witches of God, Akris, Black Tar Prophet, Burn THee Insects, Conclave, Black Manta, Old Blood, Lifetime Sh!tlist, Horehound - Café 611 [611 Market St, Frederick, MD]
• New Kids On the Block, Paula Abdul, and Boyz II Men - Verizon Center (the Total Package Tour)
• Three Dog Night - Birchmere


Monday, 26 June 2017 [link to this day]

• In the Vane of . . . The Eagles: Annapolis artists playing tributes & Eagles-inspired originals - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)
• Rosanne Cash & Band - Birchmere


Wednesday, 28 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Ines Nassara - Strathmore (Mansion)


Friday, 30 June 2017 [link to this day]

• Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit and the Mountain Goats - Merriweather Post Pavilion
• Vivian Green - Birchmere


Saturday, 1 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Lyfe Jennings - Birchmere


Sunday, 2 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Lyfe Jennings - Birchmere


Friday, 7 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Dispatch and Guster - Merriweather Post Pavilion (America, Location 12 Tour)
• Jerry Jeff Walker - Birchmere
• Ruben Studdard - Howard Theatre


Saturday, 8 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Jerry Jeff Walker - Birchmere
• Risk: the show where people tell true stories they never thought they'd dare share in public - Black Cat


Sunday, 9 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Idina Menzel - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Wednesday, 12 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Bring It! Live - Warner Theatre


Friday, 14 July 2017 [link to this day]

• James Taylor & Bonnie Raitt - Nationals Park [1500 South Capitol St SE, WDC]


Sunday, 16 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Zac Brown Band - Jiffy Lube Live


Tuesday, 18 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Idina Menzel - Modell Performing Arts Center at the Lyric [140 W Mt Royal Ave, Baltimore, MD]


Friday, 21 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Big Lo and Ardamus - Velvet Lounge
• Jeffrey Osborne - Birchmere


Saturday, 22 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Jeffrey Osborne - Birchmere


Sunday, 23 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Pure Prairie League & Atlanta Rhythm Section - Birchmere
• Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers: 40th Anniversary Tour - Baltimore Arena (Royal Farms Arena)


Tuesday, 25 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Foreigner, Cheap Trick, and Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience - Jiffy Lube Live


Saturday, 29 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Chicago and the Doobie Brothers - Jiffy Lube Live


Sunday, 30 July 2017 [link to this day]

• Belle & Sebastian, Spoon, Andrew Bird, and Ex Hex - Merriweather Post Pavilion


Wednesday, 2 August 2017 [link to this day]

• All Time Low, SWMRS, Waterparks, and the Wrecks - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)


Thursday, 3 August 2017 [link to this day]

• All Time Low, SWMRS, Waterparks, and the Wrecks - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)


Friday, 4 August 2017 [link to this day]

• the Reagan Years (80s tribute) and As If (90s tribute) - Howard Theatre (Rescheduled from 1/14/17)
• Roger Waters - Verizon Center (Us + Them North American 2017 Tour)


Saturday, 5 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, and Chris Lane - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)


Sunday, 6 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Coldplay - FedEx Field [1600 FedEx Way, Landover, MD 20785]


Friday, 11 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Stephen Stills & Judy Collins - Birchmere


Saturday, 12 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Stephen Stills & Judy Collins - Birchmere


Thursday, 17 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Joyce Moreno - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Friday, 18 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Joyce Moreno - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Saturday, 19 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Joyce Moreno - Blues Alley (Two shows)
• Shawn Mendes - Verizon Center (Illuminate Arena World Tour)


Sunday, 20 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Joyce Moreno - Blues Alley (Two shows)


Saturday, 26 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Jason Aldean, Chris Young, and Kane Brown - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)


Thursday, 31 August 2017 [link to this day]

• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Saturday, 2 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Sunday, 3 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Thursday, 7 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Saturday, 9 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Brad Paisley, Dustin Lynch, Chase Bryant, and Lindsay Ell - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)
• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Sunday, 10 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Cher - the Theater at MGM National Harbor [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]


Friday, 15 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Sturgill Simpson - Merriweather Post Pavilion


Saturday, 16 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, and Joy Wave - Merriweather Post Pavilion (Home of the Strange Tour)


Sunday, 17 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Insane Clown Posse - TBA [DC] (See more here.)


Monday, 18 September 2017 [link to this day]

• In the Vane of . . . Bruce Springsteen: Annapolis artists playing tributes & Springsteen-inspired originals - Rams Head On Stage (Annapolis)


Sunday, 24 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Jen Kirkman - Howard Theatre (the All New Material, Girl Tour 2017)


Friday, 29 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Bruno Mars - Verizon Center (24K Magic Tour) - sold out


Saturday, 30 September 2017 [link to this day]

• Bruno Mars - Verizon Center (24K Magic Tour)


Saturday, 7 October 2017 [link to this day]

• Thomas Rhett - Jiffy Lube Live (2017 Country Megaticket)


Monday, 9 October 2017 [link to this day]

• Wynonna & the Big Noise - Birchmere


Friday, 13 October 2017 [link to this day]

• Tim McGraw and Faith Hill - Verizon Center (Soul 2 Soul 2017)


Friday, 27 October 2017 [link to this day]

Satan's Unholy Abomination Festival 5 - 2017: Inferno, Utux Xul, Alastor Sanguinary Embryo, Empty, Pheretron, Maledictvs, Panizchida, Sardonic Witchery, Ingnis Nocten, Holocaust, Vesterian, Savage Necropolis, Ancient Sacrifice, Xeukatre, Athame - TBA (Daily lineups TBA - more info here)


Saturday, 28 October 2017 [link to this day]

Days of Darkness Festival: Neurosis, Manilla Road, Captain Beyond, Perturbator, Elder, Cavity, Dance with the Dead, Dalek, Computer Magic, Crypt Sermon, Alms - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
Satan's Unholy Abomination Festival 5 - 2017: Inferno, Utux Xul, Alastor Sanguinary Embryo, Empty, Pheretron, Maledictvs, Panizchida, Sardonic Witchery, Ingnis Nocten, Holocaust, Vesterian, Savage Necropolis, Ancient Sacrifice, Xeukatre, Athame - TBA (Daily lineups TBA - more info here)


Sunday, 29 October 2017 [link to this day]

Days of Darkness Festival: Om, Cirith Ungol, Warning, Boris, GosT, Unearthly Trance, Le Matos, Bongripper, Magic Sword, Night Demon, Asthma Castle - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)
• Ludovico Einaudi: Essential Einaudi - Warner Theatre


Friday, 3 November 2017 [link to this day]

• Livingston Taylor - AMP


Saturday, 11 November 2017 [link to this day]

• John McLaughlin / Jimmy Herring: Meeting of the Spirits - Lincoln Theatre


Tuesday, 14 November 2017 [link to this day]

• Bruce Cockburn (band) - Birchmere


Friday, 1 December 2017 [link to this day]

• Descendents - Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)


Tuesday, 5 December 2017 [link to this day]

• Yann Tiersen - Lincoln Theatre