show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


U Street Music Hall

http://www.ustreetmusichall.com/
1115 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009
202-588-1880
map || facebook || twitter: @uhalldc


• Friday, 18 August 2017 - A Night at the U Street Disco with Jellybean Benitez, Sam Burns - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 19 August 2017 - Juan Maclean (DJ set), Philip Goyette, and Trev-Ski - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 22 August 2017 - Lewis Brice and Celeste Kellogg - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 23 August 2017 - Nicola Cruz & Quantic - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 25 August 2017 - the Crystal Method (DJ set), Malphunktion, and Ken Lazee - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 26 August 2017 - Moombahton Massive Reunion - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 1 September 2017 - Jungle Fever with Mista Selecta and Mane Squeeze - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 2 September 2017 - A Summer's Night - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 3 September 2017 - REV909: Daft Punk/Indie Dance Tribute & French House Classics with Will Eastman and Ozker - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 8 September 2017 - Tei Shi - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 8 September 2017 - Jackal, Basscamp, and SMASHA - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 9 September 2017 - ARIZONA and Glades - Early show - 7 PM - sold out

• Saturday, 9 September 2017 - Deep Sugar 14th Anniversary with DJ Byron b2b Mookie Wizzo - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 10 September 2017 - the Rumpus Room with Marc Meistro and Stereo Faith - 11 AM Show - buy tickets

• Monday, 11 September 2017 - Tank & the Bangas and Sweet Crude - Early show - 7 PM - sold out

• Tuesday, 12 September 2017 - Mondo Cozmo and Flagship - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 13 September 2017 - Sonder - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 14 September 2017 - the Werks & Passafire - Early show - 6 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 15 September 2017 - MHD - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 15 September 2017 - Bruno Martini - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Astrid S and Jasmine Thompson - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Feed Me Disco ft. Eau Claire - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 19 September 2017 - Kari Faux, Babeo Baggins, and Sugg Savage - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 20 September 2017 - Gabrielle Aplin and John Splithoff - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 20 September 2017 - Jax Jones - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 21 September 2017 - Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones with Rewak - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 22 September 2017 - Coast Modern - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 22 September 2017 - J.Phlip with Sacha Robotti, Brian Billion - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 23 September 2017 - the Cribs and Paws - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 23 September 2017 - Mark Farina - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 24 September 2017 - Rare Essence - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 26 September 2017 - Yelle - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 27 September 2017 - Saint Etienne - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 27 September 2017 - Solardo & Latmun - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 28 September 2017 - Songhoy Blues - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 28 September 2017 - Two Owls, Savage Patch, and Tripnotic b2b Infexzion - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 29 September 2017 - Atlas Road Crew and the Artisanals - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 29 September 2017 - Oliver and Bit Funk - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 30 September 2017 - Zola Jesus and John Wiese - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 30 September 2017 - DJ Pierre and Beyun - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 3 October 2017 - Saint Pé + Crocodiles - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 5 October 2017 - Cigarettes After Sex - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 5 October 2017 - Bleep Bloop, NastyNasty, and sumthin sumthin - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 6 October 2017 - Hundred Waters and Kelsey Lu - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 6 October 2017 - Sonny Fodera - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 7 October 2017 - Luca Lush - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 13 October 2017 - Susto & Esmé Patterson - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 13 October 2017 - Manilla Killa & Robotaki - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 14 October 2017 - TOKiMONSTA - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 14 October 2017 - Quinn XCII with shallou - Early show - 7 PM - sold out

• Monday, 16 October 2017 - YehMe2 - 8 PM Show - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 17 October 2017 - Kali Uchis and Phony Ppl - Early show - 7 PM - sold out

• Friday, 20 October 2017 - the Fleshtones - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Friday, 20 October 2017 - Chris Lake and Dombresky - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 24 October 2017 - Yumi Zouma - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 25 October 2017 - Giraffage and Sweater Beats - Late show - 10 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 26 October 2017 - Max and Rozes - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 29 October 2017 - Léon and Wrabel - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 31 October 2017 - Shout Out Louds - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 1 November 2017 - Lil' Peep, Beau Young Prince, and Spell Jordan - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Thursday, 2 November 2017 - Phoebe Ryan and MORGXN - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 8 November 2017 - Wax Tailor (solo set & guests) and Dirty Art Club - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 8 November 2017 - Blank Banshee - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 11 November 2017 - Sahbabii - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 12 November 2017 - the Shadowboxers and Harts - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Monday, 13 November 2017 - Cousin Stizz, Swoosh, and Big Leano - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 15 November 2017 - Bully and Aye Nako - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 15 November 2017 - Hayden James, BAYNK, and Grace Pitts - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 19 November 2017 - Hot Chip (open-to-close DJ set) - Late show - 10:30 PM - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 28 November 2017 - Maximo Park - Early show - 7 PM - buy tickets