show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Rams Head Tavern (Annapolis)

http://www.ramsheadtavern.com/
33 West Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-268-4545
map || facebook || twitter: @RamsHeadOnStage


• Friday, 14 July 2017 - Euge Groove

• Saturday, 15 July 2017 - Sarah Jarosz

• Sunday, 16 July 2017 - Louis Prima Jr. & the Witnesses

• Sunday, 16 July 2017 - Tyler Hilton - All-Ages Matinee

• Monday, 17 July 2017 - Jerry Douglas Band

• Tuesday, 18 July 2017 - Toad the Wet Sprocket and Beta Play - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Wednesday, 19 July 2017 - The Machine performs Pink Floyd Acoustic

• Thursday, 20 July 2017 - Alex Bugnon & Marc Antoine - Two shows - 7 PM & 9:30 PM

• Friday, 21 July 2017 - Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers

• Saturday, 22 July 2017 - Los Lonely Boys

Sunday, 23 July 2017 - the CrossRhodes (Raheem DeVaughn & Wes Felton) CANCELLED

• Sunday, 23 July 2017 - Peter Rivera: original lead singer and drummer of Rare Earth

• Monday, 24 July 2017 - Peter Wolf & the Midnight Travelers - Rescheduled from 7/25/17

• Tuesday, 25 July 2017 - Nicole Atkins Band & Robert Ellis

Tuesday, 25 July 2017 - Peter Wolf & the Midnight Travelers Rescheduled to 7/24/17

• Wednesday, 26 July 2017 - Chely Wright's Story & Song

• Thursday, 27 July 2017 - Black Alley

• Friday, 28 July 2017 - 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute)

• Saturday, 29 July 2017 - Mac McAnally

• Sunday, 30 July 2017 - Comedian Henry Cho

• Monday, 31 July 2017 - Junior Brown

• Tuesday, 1 August 2017 - Tommy Emmanuel and Anthony Snape

• Wednesday, 2 August 2017 - Tommy Emmanuel and Anthony Snape

• Friday, 4 August 2017 - Deaf Scene's Chimera album release party with Mountainwolf & Gingerwolf

• Saturday, 5 August 2017 - Pat McGee

• Monday, 7 August 2017 - Little River Band

• Tuesday, 8 August 2017 - Rhiannon Giddens - the Freedom Highway Tour

• Thursday, 10 August 2017 - Peter White Band

• Friday, 11 August 2017 - Pat Metheny - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Saturday, 12 August 2017 - Here's to the Night 90s Tribute (with dance floor)

• Sunday, 13 August 2017 - the Chris Robinson Brotherhood

• Monday, 14 August 2017 - Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

• Tuesday, 15 August 2017 - Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

• Wednesday, 16 August 2017 - Walter Trout

• Thursday, 17 August 2017 - Brian Culbertson Funk! Tour - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Friday, 18 August 2017 - AJ Croce & Robbie Fulks

• Sunday, 20 August 2017 - Phil Vassar - Two shows - 5 PM & 8 PM

• Monday, 21 August 2017 - Brett Dennen

• Tuesday, 22 August 2017 - Donavon Frankenreiter

• Wednesday, 23 August 2017 - Donavon Frankenreiter

• Thursday, 24 August 2017 - Bob Schneider

• Friday, 25 August 2017 - Dick Dale

• Saturday, 26 August 2017 - Jim Breuer - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Saturday, 26 August 2017 - Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer - All-Ages Matinee

• Sunday, 27 August 2017 - Lorrie Morgan

• Sunday, 27 August 2017 - Puddle of Mudd - All-Ages Matinee

• Wednesday, 30 August 2017 - BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet

• Saturday, 2 September 2017 - eddie from ohio

• Sunday, 3 September 2017 - Squirrel Nut Zippers

• Tuesday, 5 September 2017 - Lee Roy Parnell

• Wednesday, 6 September 2017 - Avery Sunshine

• Thursday, 7 September 2017 - Pablo Cruise

• Friday, 8 September 2017 - Matthew Sweet

• Saturday, 9 September 2017 - Live at the Fillmore (The Original Allman Brothers Band tribute)

• Sunday, 10 September 2017 - the Fabulous Hubcaps

• Tuesday, 12 September 2017 - Stanley Jordan

• Wednesday, 13 September 2017 - Karla Bonoff

• Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

• Friday, 15 September 2017 - Appetite for Destruction (Guns N' Roses tribute)

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - The Weight Band featuring members of the Band, Levon Helm Band, & Rick Danko Group

• Sunday, 17 September 2017 - BoDeans: Stripped Down, Beautiful Renditions of BoDeans Classics - Rescheduled from 4/30/17

• Monday, 18 September 2017 - In the Vane of . . . Bruce Springsteen: Annapolis artists playing tributes & Springsteen-inspired originals

• Tuesday, 19 September 2017 - Rodney Crowell

• Wednesday, 20 September 2017 - Ana Popovic

• Thursday, 21 September 2017 - Mason Jennings

• Saturday, 23 September 2017 - Jeffrey Osborne

• Sunday, 24 September 2017 - Jeffrey Osborne

• Monday, 25 September 2017 - Wishbone Ash - the Tough & Tender Tour

• Tuesday, 26 September 2017 - Jesse Cook

• Wednesday, 27 September 2017 - Wynonna & the Big Noise

• Thursday, 28 September 2017 - Wynonna & the Big Noise

• Friday, 29 September 2017 - Pressing Strings

• Saturday, 30 September 2017 - Technicolor Motor Home (Steely Dan tribute)

• Sunday, 1 October 2017 - the Secret Sisters

• Monday, 2 October 2017 - Leo Kottke

• Tuesday, 3 October 2017 - Fastball

• Wednesday, 4 October 2017 - Terri Clark

• Thursday, 5 October 2017 - Here Come the Mummies

• Thursday, 12 October 2017 - Incognito - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Friday, 13 October 2017 - Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers

• Saturday, 14 October 2017 - Herman's Hermits Starring Peter Noone - Two shows - 5:30 PM & 8:30 PM

• Sunday, 15 October 2017 - Mountain Heart

• Tuesday, 17 October 2017 - Shovels & Rope

• Wednesday, 18 October 2017 - Rickie Lee Jones

• Thursday, 19 October 2017 - Who's Bad (Michael Jackson tribute)

• Friday, 20 October 2017 - Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band tribute)

• Saturday, 21 October 2017 - Jake Shimabukuro - All-Ages Matinee

• Saturday, 21 October 2017 - Rik Emmett of Triumph - acoustic duo performance with Dave Dunlop

• Sunday, 22 October 2017 - 10,000 Maniacs

• Thursday, 26 October 2017 - The Return (Beatles tribute)

• Sunday, 29 October 2017 - Edwin McCain

• Thursday, 2 November 2017 - Renaissance: A Symphonic Journey

• Friday, 3 November 2017 - the Del McCoury Band - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM

• Saturday, 4 November 2017 - Honey Island Swamp Band - All-Ages Matinee

Saturday, 4 November 2017 - Jesse Colin Young Postponed - new date TBA

• Sunday, 5 November 2017 - The Best of the Second City

• Friday, 10 November 2017 - JD Souther

• Sunday, 12 November 2017 - Maysa - Two shows - 5:30 PM & 8:30 PM

• Wednesday, 15 November 2017 - Bruce Cockburn

• Thursday, 16 November 2017 - Lez Zeppelin

• Friday, 17 November 2017 - Savoy Brown featuring Kim Simmonds

• Saturday, 18 November 2017 - Simply Three

• Monday, 20 November 2017 - Gaelic Storm

• Tuesday, 21 November 2017 - the Stanley Clarke Band

• Saturday, 25 November 2017 - the Classic Rock Experience featuring the music of Pink Floyd, Led Zeppelin, Styx, Boston, Deep Purple, Journey, and more

• Saturday, 2 December 2017 - Paula Poundstone

• Tuesday, 5 December 2017 - Marshall Tucker Band and the Steppin Stones

• Friday, 8 December 2017 - Carbon Leaf

• Saturday, 9 December 2017 - Carbon Leaf - Two shows: 3 PM All-Ages Matinee and 8:30 PM Evening Show

• Friday, 15 December 2017 - Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes

• Tuesday, 6 March 2018 - Jim Belushi & the Board of Comedy - Two shows - 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM