show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)

http://www.ramsheadlive.com
20 Market Place, Baltimore, MD 21201
410-244-1131
map || facebook || twitter: @RamsHeadLive || instagram: @ramsheadlive


• Thursday, 11 January 2018 - Yonder Mountain String Band and the Southern Belles

• Saturday, 13 January 2018 - Say Anything, Tim Kasher, and Backwards Dancer

• Friday, 19 January 2018 - the Bayside Tigers (90s tribute)

• Saturday, 27 January 2018 - Ten (Pearl Jam tribute) and Deathbed Motorcade (Stone Temple Pilots tribute)

• Wednesday, 31 January 2018 - Neck Deep, Seaway, Creeper, and Speak Low If You Speak Love

• Saturday, 3 February 2018 - SZA - the CTRL Tour - sold out

• Thursday, 8 February 2018 - Granger Smith featuring Earl Dibbles Jr. with Smithfield

• Friday, 9 February 2018 - Black Veil Brides & Asking Alexandria with Crown the Empire

• Saturday, 10 February 2018 - Psycho Killers (Talking Heads tribute) and Kung Fu

• Sunday, 11 February 2018 - K. Michelle - the People I Used To Know Tour

• Tuesday, 13 February 2018 - Marilyn Manson and Amazonica

• Friday, 16 February 2018 - Frozen Harbor Music Festival: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Bumpin Uglies, the Grilled Lincolns, Never Ending Fall, Joint Operation

• Saturday, 17 February 2018 - Frozen Harbor Music Festival: Jimmie's Chicken Shack (25th anniversary) with Laughing Colors, Rhett Repko, Kit & the Chardonnay Boys, Paradise Creek, Rusty Blue, Plevyak

• Tuesday, 20 February 2018 - STRFKR and Reptaliens

• Thursday, 1 March 2018 - Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, and Havok

• Monday, 5 March 2018 - Hippie Sabotage, Melvv, and Olivia Noelle

• Tuesday, 6 March 2018 - Eric Johnson with original band members Tommy Taylor & Kyle Brock plus special guest Arielle

• Wednesday, 7 March 2018 - JJ Grey & Mofro

• Saturday, 17 March 2018 - the Legwarmers (80s tribute)

• Saturday, 31 March 2018 - Dark Star Orchestra

• Thursday, 12 April 2018 - Fortunate Youth, Ballyhoo!, and Tatanka

• Wednesday, 18 April 2018 - Soulfly, Nile, Bridge To Divide, Seventh Seal, and Fire in Elysium

• Friday, 20 April 2018 - Badfish (Sublime tribute), Bumpin Uglies, and Edjacated Phools

• Monday, 23 April 2018 - Ministry and Chelsea Wolfe

• Tuesday, 24 April 2018 - the Darkness - Tour de Prance

• Tuesday, 5 June 2018 - Tash Sultana