show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Rams Head Live! (Baltimore)

http://www.ramsheadlive.com
20 Market Place, Baltimore, MD 21201
410-244-1131
map || facebook || twitter: @RamsHeadLive || instagram: @ramsheadlive


• Saturday, 9 September 2017 - Kix and Pretty Monsters

• Monday, 11 September 2017 - Hurray for the Riff Raff, Xenia Rubinos, and Joy Postell

• Wednesday, 13 September 2017 - St. Paul & the Broken Bones and Banditos

• Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Citizen Cope: solo/acoustic listening performance

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Dada and the Trews

• Saturday, 23 September 2017 - the Legwarmers (80s tribute)

• Sunday, 24 September 2017 - Beats Antique and Asadi

• Wednesday, 27 September 2017 - Epica, Lacuna Coil, Insomnium, and Elantris

• Friday, 29 September 2017 - Higher Education (album release party)

• Sunday, 1 October 2017 - Seu Jorge presents: The Life Aquatic, a tribute to David Bowie

• Tuesday, 10 October 2017 - Azealia Banks

• Thursday, 12 October 2017 - the Black Dahlia Murder, Suffocation, Decrepit Birth, Necrot, and Wormwitch

• Sunday, 15 October 2017 - Motionless In White, the Amity Affliction, Miss May I, and William Control

• Friday, 20 October 2017 - Theory of a Deadman and Ayron Jones

• Saturday, 21 October 2017 - Andy Mineo

• Monday, 23 October 2017 - I Prevail, We Came As Romans, the Word Alive, and Escape the Fate - Rage On the Stage Tour

• Thursday, 26 October 2017 - Gwar, Ghoul, Doyle, and U.S. Bastards

• Friday, 27 October 2017 - Days of Darkness Pre-Fest: Slough Feg, Acid King, Cough, Inter Arma, Blood Mist

• Saturday, 28 October 2017 - Days of Darkness Festival: Neurosis, Manilla Road, Captain Beyond, Perturbator, Elder, Cavity, Dance with the Dead, Dalek, Computer Magic, Crypt Sermon, Alms

• Sunday, 29 October 2017 - Days of Darkness Festival: Om, Cirith Ungol, Warning, Boris, GosT, Unearthly Trance, Le Matos, Bongripper, Magic Sword, Night Demon, Asthma Castle

• Monday, 30 October 2017 - Japandroids and Cloud Nothings

• Thursday, 2 November 2017 - 311

• Friday, 3 November 2017 - Brett Young and Carly Pearce - Caliville Tour

• Friday, 10 November 2017 - the Magpie Salute

• Wednesday, 15 November 2017 - Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real and Nikki Lane

• Thursday, 16 November 2017 - Slowdive

• Friday, 17 November 2017 - Luke Combs, Josh Phillips, and Faren Rachels - Don't Tempt Me with a Good Time Tour - sold out

• Saturday, 18 November 2017 - the Infamous Stringdusters and Cris Jacobs

• Wednesday, 22 November 2017 - Stacked Like Pancakes

• Saturday, 25 November 2017 - Pigeons Playing Ping Pong and Ripe

• Sunday, 26 November 2017 - Hollywood Undead and Butcher Babies

• Friday, 1 December 2017 - Descendents and Frank Iero & the Patience

• Saturday, 2 December 2017 - Blasphemy Tour featuring Borgore

• Saturday, 9 December 2017 - SZA, Smino, and Ravyn Lenae - the CTRL Tour - sold out

• Monday, 18 December 2017 - Shell Tour featuring Snails with Funtcase and Boogie T

• Thursday, 21 December 2017 - Nghtmre Before Xmas featuring Nghtmre

• Wednesday, 27 December 2017 - Thursday and Pup

• Friday, 5 January 2018 - Get the Led Out (Led Zeppelin tribute)

• Saturday, 13 January 2018 - Say Anything

• Wednesday, 31 January 2018 - Neck Deep