show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


the Ottobar (Baltimore)

http://www.theottobar.com/
2549 N Howard Street, Baltimore, MD 21218
410-662-0069
map || facebook || twitter: @Ottobuddy


• Friday, 21 April 2017 - Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Iris Divine, and Novarium - Moved from Baltimore Soundstage

• Sunday, 23 April 2017 - Faceplant - 3 PM Matinee Show

• Thursday, 27 April 2017 - R. Ring (Kelley Deal of the Breeders and Mike Montgomery), Split Single (members of the Bob Mould Band and Superchunk), Post Pink, and Quattracenta

• Friday, 28 April 2017 - Of Montreal and Christina Schneider's Jepeto Solutions

• Sunday, 30 April 2017 - Tomato Dodgers, Lionize, Of Tomorrow, and Josie Wails

• Monday, 1 May 2017 - Scarlet Sails, Radiator King, Bears Doing Murder, and Them Animals

• Thursday, 4 May 2017 - Ultrafaux (Reverie CD release show), Outcalls, and Jacob Panic

• Friday, 5 May 2017 - Knives Out and Bag of Humans

• Saturday, 6 May 2017 - Dog Fashion Disco (CD release party)

• Sunday, 7 May 2017 - B. Dolan, DJ Abilities, Cas One vs. Figure, Dope Knife, Butch Dawson, and Seez Mics

• Tuesday, 9 May 2017 - Thank You Scientist and Bent Knee

• Wednesday, 10 May 2017 - Mix Master Mike

• Thursday, 11 May 2017 - the Classic Crime, Matt & Toby (from Emery), Civilian, Delightfully Deranged, Waitress, and Trails - How To Be Human Tour

• Saturday, 13 May 2017 - Box of Rain ('68-'74 Grateful Dead tribute)

• Sunday, 14 May 2017 - Sheer Mag, Wildhoney, Bugg, and Weed

• Monday, 15 May 2017 - Sir Richard Bishop (of Sun City Girls) and Rober Millis

• Tuesday, 16 May 2017 - the Dollyrots, Santa Librada, $100 Girlfriend, and Subtastics

• Wednesday, 17 May 2017 - Amazing Bill (Bosely guitarist & other members of the Bosley band) and Petunia

• Thursday, 18 May 2017 - Frankie Cosmos and Snail Mail

• Friday, 19 May 2017 - Suffocation, Revocation, and Silent on Fifth Street

• Saturday, 20 May 2017 - the Obsessed, Karma to Burn, and Lo Pan

• Tuesday, 23 May 2017 - Com Truise and Clark and Roland Tings

• Wednesday, 24 May 2017 - R.A. the Rugged Man with A-F-R-O, Raff Alpha, MC Bravado, NASA8, Ullnevano, and Ashley Sierra

• Thursday, 25 May 2017 - Greenspan, Lia Song, and special guests Black Assets, Mike Thomas, Rufus Roundtree, Ashley Alexander - #FromBaltimoreWithLove

• Sunday, 28 May 2017 - Saywecanfly, Exnations, My Heart My Anchor, and Envy the Animals - Storyteller Unplugged Tour

• Wednesday, 31 May 2017 - Assuming We Survive and Moonwalker

• Saturday, 3 June 2017 - DJ Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 25th Anniversary

• Tuesday, 6 June 2017 - Big Thief and Twain

• Wednesday, 7 June 2017 - Guida

• Thursday, 8 June 2017 - Flock of Dimes

• Saturday, 17 June 2017 - Celebration (Wounded Healer album release , Chiffon, Rod Hamilton, and Tiffany Seal

• Friday, 23 June 2017 - Velvet Acid Christ, Stoneburner, Nahja Mora, and DJ Cerebus

• Wednesday, 19 July 2017 - Negative Approach, Bloodclot, and Malicious Code

• Saturday, 22 July 2017 - Priests

• Saturday, 19 August 2017 - Maryland Folk Metal Fest III: Winterhymn, Windfaerer, Sekengard, Malphas, Last Legion, Fiakra, Dainsleif, Teshaleh