show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Metro Gallery (Baltimore)

http://themetrogallery.net/
1700 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21201
410-244-0899
map || facebook || twitter: @MetroGallery


• Saturday, 9 September 2017 - the Dangerous Summer - sold out

• Wednesday, 13 September 2017 - El Ten Eleven and Sego

• Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Dust Moth, Mustard Gas & Roses (featuring Mike Gallagher from the band Isis), and Thought Eater

• Friday, 15 September 2017 - Electric Guest and TOMI

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Cheetah Chrome's Dead Boys Set with Ravagers, the Goons, Natioanl Razor F.D.I.C., DJ El Suprimo

• Sunday, 17 September 2017 - Diet Cig, Ratboys, Bacchae, and Alain Ginsberg

• Thursday, 21 September 2017 - Drab Majesty, StatiqBloom, Koev Halev, and DJ Hysteria

• Friday, 22 September 2017 - the Chief End, One Life To Lead (EP release), the Chance, Longest Start, and Brendan Biondi (of Clear for Takeoff)

• Saturday, 23 September 2017 - All Mighty Senators and the Scotch Bonnets

• Sunday, 24 September 2017 - Zealyn

• Tuesday, 26 September 2017 - TOPS and Faith Healer

• Thursday, 28 September 2017 - Together Pangea, Daddy Issues, and Lala Lala

• Saturday, 30 September 2017 - Electric Six

• Tuesday, 3 October 2017 - Sweet Spirit & Tinnarose

• Wednesday, 4 October 2017 - Nick Hakim and Sam Evian

• Thursday, 5 October 2017 - Paperhaus (record release show), Natural Velvet, Joseph & the Beasts, and :3Lon

• Friday, 6 October 2017 - Stone Horses (EP release), Rise Among Rivals, and Arkhaven

• Saturday, 7 October 2017 - the Dig and KOLARS

• Sunday, 8 October 2017 - Cayetana and Hemming

• Thursday, 12 October 2017 - Chris Wilcox & the High Divers

• Friday, 13 October 2017 - Black Alley Band and Footwerk

• Sunday, 15 October 2017 - Bent Knee, Drop Electric, and Super City

• Wednesday, 18 October 2017 - Lewis Watson

• Thursday, 19 October 2017 - Lich King, Hidden Intent, Bound By the Grave, and Ashes of Mankind

• Friday, 20 October 2017 - Grails

• Sunday, 22 October 2017 - Palisades, Righteous Vendetta, and Ignite the Fire

• Monday, 23 October 2017 - A Wilhelm Scream, Such Gold, After the Fall, and We Were Sharks

• Thursday, 26 October 2017 - Microwave, Big Jesus, and Blis.

• Friday, 27 October 2017 - the Obsessed, Cobalt, and Serpents of Secrecy

• Tuesday, 31 October 2017 - L.A. Witch

• Wednesday, 1 November 2017 - Screaming Females, Street Eaters, Outer Spaces, and Purrer

• Friday, 3 November 2017 - Lydia Loveless (solo)

• Monday, 6 November 2017 - I the Mighty, Hail the Sun, and Good Tiger

• Tuesday, 7 November 2017 - Jonwayne, Danny Watts, EMV, and ULLNEVANO

• Thursday, 9 November 2017 - the Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

• Friday, 10 November 2017 - No Age, Escape-ism, and Permanent Waves

• Sunday, 12 November 2017 - the Wrecks, Mainland, and the Technicolors

• Saturday, 18 November 2017 - the Dirty Grass Players and Pressing Strings

• Thursday, 30 November 2017 - Hundredth, Spotlights, Tennis System, and Gleemer