show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


Metro Gallery (Baltimore)

http://themetrogallery.net/
1700 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21201
410-244-0899
map || facebook || twitter: @MetroGallery


• Saturday, 21 April 2018 - Black Alley Band

• Sunday, 22 April 2018 - the Skull, Foghound, and Lifetime Sh!tlist

• Monday, 23 April 2018 - Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso UFO

• Wednesday, 25 April 2018 - Stop Light Observations

• Thursday, 26 April 2018 - Knower (full band) and Deli Girls

• Saturday, 28 April 2018 - the Great Heights Band (rad-pop. release), Yo No Say, Eternal Boy, One Life to Lead, and Heart for Hire

• Friday, 4 May 2018 - Caleb Stine & the Brakemen, Skribe, and the Perennials

• Saturday, 5 May 2018 - MC Chris and Bitforce

• Thursday, 10 May 2018 - Demilich, Blood Incantation, Artificial Brain, Scorched, and Cemetery Piss

• Saturday, 12 May 2018 - An Albatross

• Sunday, 13 May 2018 - Mothers

• Wednesday, 16 May 2018 - City of the Sun

• Thursday, 17 May 2018 - Master Sword, MindMaze, and Burning Shadows

• Friday, 18 May 2018 - Mainland

• Saturday, 19 May 2018 - Jenny Don't & the Spurs (mem. Wipers, Dead Moon & Pierced Arrows), Medium Cheetah, and Snakes

• Wednesday, 23 May 2018 - Fotocrime, the Holy Circle, Fun Never Starts, and Silent Procession

• Thursday, 24 May 2018 - Lazyeyes, Honeytomb, and Holy Ghost Party

• Friday, 25 May 2018 - A Place to Bury Strangers and Prettiest Eyes

• Tuesday, 29 May 2018 - Timecop1983, Aeon Rings, and Korine

• Thursday, 31 May 2018 - Snakefeast, Wailin Storms, the Wayward, and Zero Day

• Friday, 1 June 2018 - Sunflower Bean and the Nude Party

• Tuesday, 5 June 2018 - SayWeCanFly and Braden Barrie

• Thursday, 7 June 2018 - Eternal Summers, Outer Spaces, and Surf Harp

• Saturday, 9 June 2018 - Bent Knee and Gatherers

• Tuesday, 12 June 2018 - Wand and the Spirit of the Beehive

• Sunday, 17 June 2018 - Supersuckers and Speedeater

• Tuesday, 26 June 2018 - Rest Repose, Drewsif, and the Home Team

• Wednesday, 27 June 2018 - Yob and Bell Witch

Tuesday, 24 July 2018 - Heresiarch, Antichrist Siege Machine, and Erlkonig MOVED TO ATLAS BREW WORKS

• Friday, 27 July 2018 - Witch Mountain

• Saturday, 28 July 2018 - Pissed Jeans

• Sunday, 29 July 2018 - Spirit Adrift

• Monday, 30 July 2018 - Alex Cameron

• Monday, 22 October 2018 - Antigama, Violent Opposition, and Drugs of Faith