show list DC
show listrecommendedvenuesarchiveaboutlinkslive videos & more

ShowListDC.com is a comprehensive DC/Northern VA/Baltimore concert listing web site.

Any questions or additional show listings can be sent to showlistdc@gmail.com. Bands and venues, please add that address to your mailing lists.

               


DC9

http://www.dcnine.com/
1940 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
202-483-5000
map || facebook || twitter: @DC9Nightclub


• Thursday, 7 September 2017 - INVSN and Maulrat - buy tickets

• Friday, 8 September 2017 - NE-HI and Paperhaus - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 10 September 2017 - Aldous Harding and Den-Mate - buy tickets

• Monday, 11 September 2017 - Tim Darcy and Devon Welsh - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 12 September 2017 - Frankie Rose, Splashh, and Suburban Living - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 13 September 2017 - Julian Velard - buy tickets

• Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Waker and Pierce Edens - buy tickets

• Friday, 15 September 2017 - Frenship and William Bolton - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Gavin Turek and DJ Ayes Cold - buy tickets

• Sunday, 17 September 2017 - Ryan Sheridan & Ronan Nolan - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 19 September 2017 - Caamp and Doc Robinson - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 20 September 2017 - the Mynabirds, Luke Rathborne, and Madeline Kenney - buy tickets

• Thursday, 21 September 2017 - Grieves and deM atlaS - buy tickets

• Friday, 22 September 2017 - Ben Ottewell of Gomez and Buddy - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 23 September 2017 - LaPêche and J.Robbins - buy tickets

• Monday, 25 September 2017 - Tops and Faith Healer - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 26 September 2017 - Big Ups, Two Inch Astronaut, the Effects, Proper Nouns, and Et Al - buy tickets

Wednesday, 27 September 2017 - XYLO - buy tickets CANCELLED

• Friday, 29 September 2017 - Wild Cub and Parade of Lights - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 30 September 2017 - Joon Moon and Rob Smokes Funk Disaster - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 1 October 2017 - Emarosa, A Lot Like Birds, and Jule Vera - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 4 October 2017 - the Proper Ornaments and Kyle Forester - buy tickets

• Thursday, 5 October 2017 - Tim Barry, Gallows Bound, and Roger Harvey - buy tickets

• Friday, 6 October 2017 - Banditos and Ezra Mae & the Gypsy Moon - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 7 October 2017 - Conner Youngblood and Alexander Gallows - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 8 October 2017 - Wand and Darto - buy tickets

• Monday, 9 October 2017 - Max Frost and Nawas - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 10 October 2017 - Widowspeak and Clearance - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 11 October 2017 - the Lighthouse & the Whaler - buy tickets

• Thursday, 12 October 2017 - Sun Seeker - buy tickets

• Friday, 13 October 2017 - the Courtneys and Versing - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 15 October 2017 - Weaves and Tancred - buy tickets

• Monday, 16 October 2017 - Dead Rider - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 17 October 2017 - Vita & the Woolf, Queen of Jeans, and Marian McLaughlin - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 18 October 2017 - Racquet Club - buy tickets

• Thursday, 19 October 2017 - Pet Symmetry and Broken Hills - buy tickets

• Saturday, 21 October 2017 - Pickwick and the Elwins - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 22 October 2017 - Black Kids and Surf Rock Is Dead - buy tickets

• Monday, 23 October 2017 - Mild High Club and Anemone - buy tickets

• Tuesday, 24 October 2017 - Florist and Keeper - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 25 October 2017 - Trevor Sensor and Lean Year - buy tickets

• Friday, 27 October 2017 - This Is the Kit - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 29 October 2017 - Boy Harsher and Technophobia - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 1 November 2017 - Ratboys and Dags! - buy tickets

• Friday, 3 November 2017 - the Dears - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Saturday, 4 November 2017 - Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Maria Usbeck, and Cool Maritime - buy tickets

• Sunday, 5 November 2017 - And the Kids and Kalbells - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 8 November 2017 - EMA, the Blow, and Ian Svenonius/Escape-Ism - buy tickets

• Thursday, 9 November 2017 - the Sherlocks - buy tickets

• Friday, 10 November 2017 - A. Savage (Parquet Courts) and Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting) - Early show - 6:30 PM - buy tickets

• Sunday, 12 November 2017 - the Coronas - buy tickets

• Thursday, 16 November 2017 - Elliott Brood - buy tickets

• Saturday, 18 November 2017 - the Ballroom Thieves and Frances Luke Accord - buy tickets

• Sunday, 19 November 2017 - Alex Lahey and Dude York - buy tickets

• Monday, 20 November 2017 - Ron Gallo and Naked Giants - buy tickets

• Wednesday, 29 November 2017 - Bearcubs - buy tickets